Sprache: Hindi
Verlag: Publications Division, Government of India, 2018
ISBN 10: 812303024X ISBN 13: 9788123030241
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Book
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 15.
Verlag: Kamal Law House
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,23
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birkhäuser (edition Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1995), 2011
ISBN 10: 3034898975 ISBN 13: 9783034898973
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1995.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 223 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Der Buchschnitt ist fleckig. Teilweise auf ENGLISCH. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2010
ISBN 10: 9241547596 ISBN 13: 9789241547598
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2010
ISBN 10: 9241547596 ISBN 13: 9789241547598
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: The Ramakrishna Mission, 1978
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 206 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Braunschweig/Wiesbaden, Vieweg, 1995
ISBN 10: 3528066075 ISBN 13: 9783528066079
8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 211 Seiten : Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, fast top erhalten B05-02-05A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 474.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BI Wissenschaftsvwerlag; Mannheim,, 1987
Anbieter: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Deutschland
Broschiert. 192 S. 1987. Zwei Hefte, guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: englisch und französisch. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2010
ISBN 10: 9241547596 ISBN 13: 9789241547598
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2010. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan India., New Delhi., 2001
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, HR, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: used/Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 196 Pages. Fully Illustrated. Original Jacket With Light Wear. Oblong Format. Isbn 0333936736.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers, Delhi, 1992
ISBN 10: 8120807928 ISBN 13: 9788120807921
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. pp 883. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Original publisher's black cloth with gilt lettering at spine. ISBN: 8120807928 Cloth a little marked, else internally clean. Very good in slightly faded, slightly edgeworn, very good minus dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Calcutta, University of Calcutta, 1929., 1929
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 8°. Brown original cloth. Binding slightly bumped. XXIX, 184 pages, one map. Name on the fly-leaf. Good copy. // 8°. Brauner Originalleinenband. Einband etwas bestoßen. Namenseintrag auf Vorsatzblatt. XXIX, 184 Seiten und 1 Karte. Gut erhalten. Austric Words in Indo-Aryan / Non-Aryan / Sanskrit an Dravidian / Names of Indian Towns in the Geography of Ptolemy / Paloura-Dantapura / Notes on Tosala and Dhauli -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Indi.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Braunschweig / Wiesbaden, Vieweg,, 1993
ISBN 10: 3528064927 ISBN 13: 9783528064921
Anbieter: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
ill. OBroschur. 23 x 16 cm. Zustand: Gut. 225 Seiten. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, Berlin, 1973
ISBN 10: 3540061266 ISBN 13: 9783540061267
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
212 pages Ex-Library book in good condition. 9783540061267 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 1605 p Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand. 9783034898973 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1420.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01781 9783764351533 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basel : Birkhäuser, 1995
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
4°, Hardcover. LXXI; 1605 S. Zwei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2900.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basel : Birkhäuser, 1995
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
4°, Hardcover. LXXI; 717 S. Zwei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2900.
Librairie Stock 1930, In-8 broché, 251 pages. Exemplaire numéroté sur Alfa. Non coupé. Parfait état.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Basel, Birkhäuser (1995). gr.8°. Many figs. LXXI, XIII, 1605 p. Hardbound. (top edge slightly stained).
Verlag: Vitasta Pub, 2010
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Wendy Wade was raped upon and sodomized by two through Rophynil The Date Rape Drug Her familys first question to her after the incident was What were you wearing has created women stereotypes and expectations that they should behave in a particular way This has led to discriminations and biases Every time a woman is violated or exploited the incident is scrutinized through the magnifying Jens of societal norms This has forced women to stay locked up inside their emotional stereotypical image very notion of woman submissive ness spontaneous trained or socially conditioned has triggered off a range of varied shades of violence around her in the form of domestic violence female feticide female infanticide rape acid attacks denial of parliamentary participation and so on 226 pp.
Verlag: Lahore: The Renaissance Club, 1937
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age.Spine starting. Physical description; 59 pages. Subjects; The Renaissance Club. Writing Clubs. Writing periodicals. 1 Kg.
Verlag: University of London Press, 1928
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Statistical Publ. Soc., Calcutta, 1976
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
sc. Zustand: Gut. Revised Edition. 167 p. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.