Chatterjee pradeep (23 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, DeutschlandGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,24
EUR 30,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 22,5 cm 347 S. : Ill. ; Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Es gibt geringe Unterstreichungen auf 2 Seiten; Deckel ist min. fleckig, Vorderdeckel hat eine kleine Druckstelle; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns…erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,09
EUR 14,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so…please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,06
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in…appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Cover edges and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is somewhat blemished, and page edges are lightly tanned. Pages are otherwise clear, covers are clean and binding is sound. LW. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, , DeutschlandSaint Georges English Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Privately owned, unmarked text, unbroken spine, light edge wear to paper wraps, Ships from Berlin Bookshop bxn38.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Community, Gender, and Violence Subaltern Studies XI
Chatterjee, Partha/ Jeganathan, Pradeep/ Subaltern Studies Conference 1995 Colomb
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,24
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,16
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 148 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.34 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,95
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Artificial Intelligence in Electric Drives | Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic Application | Pradeep Chatterjee | Taschenbuch | 148 S. | Englisch | 2018 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786134996068 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, in…fo[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,70
EUR 62,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 132,91
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 130,76
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In its early phase, Subaltern Studies dealt extensively with the issue of community and violence in the context of peasant uprisings. The present volume concentrates on gender and national politics and introduces a wide range of new issues raised by the rel.

Healthcare Monitoring and Data Analysis Using Iot: Technologies and Applications
Jain, Vishal (Editor)/ Chatterjee, Jyotir Moy (Editor)/ Kumar, Pradeep (Editor)/ Kose, Utku (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 177,34
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 400 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 196,08
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Computational Intelligence for Modern Business Systems | Emerging Applications and Strategies | Sandeep Kautish (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Disruptive Technologies and Digital Transformations for Society 5.0 | xxi | Englisch | 2024 | Springer | EAN 9789819953561 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springe…r Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 211,91
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Community, Gender, and Violence Subaltern Studies XI
Chatterjee, Partha/ Jeganathan, Pradeep/ Subaltern Studies Conference 1995 Colomb
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 218,10
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,73
EUR 64,07 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book covers the applications of computational intelligence techniques in business systems and advocates how these techniques are useful in modern business operations. The book redefines the computational intelligence foundations, the three pilla…rs - neural networks, evolutionary computation, and fuzzy systems. It also discusses emerging areas such as swarm intelligence, artificial immune systems (AIS), support vector machines, rough sets, and chaotic systems. The other areas have also been demystified in the book to strengthen the range of computational intelligence techniques such as expert systems, knowledge-based systems, and genetic algorithms. Therefore, this book will redefine the role of computational intelligence techniques in modern business system operations such as marketing, finance & accounts, operations, personnel management, supply chain management, and logistics. Besides, this book guides the readers through using them to model, discover, and interpret new patterns that cannot be found through statistical methods alone in various business system operations. This book reveals how computational intelligence can inform the design and integration of services, architecture, brand identity, and product portfolio across the entire enterprise. The book will provide insights into research gaps, open challenges, and unsolved computational intelligence problems. The book will act as a premier reference and instant material for all the users who are contributing/practicing the adaptation of computational intelligence modern techniques in business systems.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,53
EUR 65,37 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book covers the applications of computational intelligence techniques in business systems and advocates how these techniques are useful in modern business operations. The book redefines the computational intelligence foundations, the three pillars - ne…ural networks, evolutionary computation, and fuzzy systems. It also discusses emerging areas such as swarm intelligence, artificial immune systems (AIS), support vector machines, rough sets, and chaotic systems. The other areas have also been demystified in the book to strengthen the range of computational intelligence techniques such as expert systems, knowledge-based systems, and genetic algorithms. Therefore, this book will redefine the role of computational intelligence techniques in modern business system operations such as marketing, finance & accounts, operations, personnel management, supply chain management, and logistics. Besides, this book guides the readers through using them to model, discover, and interpret new patterns that cannot be found through statistical methods alone in various business system operations. This book reveals how computational intelligence can inform the design and integration of services, architecture, brand identity, and product portfolio across the entire enterprise. The book will provide insights into research gaps, open challenges, and unsolved computational intelligence problems. The book will act as a premier reference and instant material for all the users who are contributing/practicing the adaptation of computational intelligence modern techniques in business systems.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 181,15
EUR 62,98 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 241,06
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 543 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.30 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 276,24
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.