Verlag: Editions D'Art Monelle Hayot, France, 1990
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. No DJ; In French. Gray cloth hardback. 179 pp. Color photos. Index. Summary of art auctions through French auction house; Square 4to; 179 pages.
Verlag: Paris,Ministère des Affaires Culturelles/Editions des Musées Nationaux, 1973
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Musée du Louvre, 25 octobre 1973 - 7 janvier 1974.
Verlag: Paris, Editions des Musées Nationaux, 1973
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Cloth, dustjacket, with illustrations, some in colour.
Verlag: Paris, Editions des Musées Nationaux, 1973
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback with illustrations, some in colour.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings/tears/stains on text. Pages are clean and intact. Front and back cover in very good condition; see pics. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. A Very Fine copy, appears unread. Binding, contents and acetate dust jacket are fine. This edition includes an original Chagall color lithograph frontispiece. The cardboard slipcase shows light shelf wear, remains Near Fine. International shipping may require added postage charges.
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: About fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: About fine. 1st. US Ed. Hardcover in complete dj in original acetate and in original slipcase. 199 pp. Numerous full-page colourplates & drawings. Frontispiece is an original colour lithograph by Chagall for this book. Slipcase Near Fine with small edge-tear & a couple of creases. 4to.
Verlag: Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: g- to vg. First American edition. Folio (13 x 10"). 199, [3]pp. Original acetate over illustrated dust-jacket . Grey cloth, with gold lettering to spine and front cover. Illustrated throughout in color and black & white, including an original lithographic frontispiece by Marc Chagall. "Marc Chagall's "Biblical Message" provides a comprehensive view of the artist's series of 17 large oil paintings and 38 gouaches on Old Testament themes. In these paintings, Chagall makes the Bible contemporary by conveying the emotional, psychological, and philosophical essence of the biblical stories being told" (From the Publishers). The striking lithographic frontispiece was printed by Mourlot, in Paris.
Paris, Fernand Mourlot, 1972. 199 pp. Col. & b./w. ills + 1 original coloured single-page lithograph "Moise et son peuple" (Mourlot 689) by Marc Chagall Orig. gilt lettered grey cloth, paper dustjacket, wrap-around band with title & transparant mylar dustjacket. In orig. simple cardboard slipcase. - As new !
Paris, Fernand Mourlot 1972. Gr.4°. 199 S. mit zahlr. Abb., 1 farb. Original-Lithographie ?Moses und sein Volk? Original Leinen. Original Schutzumschlag. Sehr gutes Exemplar.