Zustand: Good. Robinson, Charles (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles Robinson (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Charles Robinson (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Charles Robinson (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Publ Assn (edition ), 1988
ISBN 10: 0960675612 ISBN 13: 9780960675616
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Verlag: Stony Brook, NY: Museums at Stony Brook/ Three Village Historical Sociery, 1978, 1978
square 8vo; stiff pictorial wraps; softcover; (28) pagea; black & white photographic illustrations; a very good, clean, tight copy.
Verlag: Oceanic Navigation Research Society
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1990; glossy illustrated paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; Interior clean and unmarked; 79 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270391356 ISBN 13: 9781270391357
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Langenscheidtsche Verlagsbuchhandlung NaN
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Anbieter: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Fine. leichte Lagerspuren / minor wear---. nein.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270391356 ISBN 13: 9781270391357
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 32,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen & Co, London, 1901
Anbieter: Arty Bees Books, Wellington, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Red cloth, embossed and decorated in gilt. Spine is faded and brittle at ends. The corners and spine ends are bumped. Binding is tight. 349pp with catalogue at rear. Many illustrations throughout. Rough-cut page edges are discoloured and there is some foxing. No inscriptioons. Nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records Okt 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270391356 ISBN 13: 9781270391357
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Langenscheidt, BERLIN, 1909
ISBN 13: 2565724157938
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. INTERLINGUE Opera incompleta, un solo volume, in francese e tedesco, rilegatura in mezza pelle, piatti rigidi, in tela, scoloriti, con baffo bianco al piatto anteriore ed usura alle punte, dorso con titoli e decori dorati, con abrasioni ed ampia mancanza, all'interno pagine leggermente ingiallite e con qualche sporadica fioritura, testi su tre colonne, tagli ingialliti e velati di blu. Numero pagine 856.
Verlag: Reclam, Stuttgart, verschiedene Jahrgänge
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Deutschland
Rücken leicht eingerissen, Krt, Einbände und Kopfschnitt leicht nachgedunkelt, sonst gute Exemplare.
Verlag: Methuen & Co., London, 1901
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 57,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Not Stated (illustrator). First edition. An illustrated first edition of this uncommonly seen Victorian work on English horse racing by Charles Richardson. The first edition of this uncommon work in the publisher's original cloth binding, with pictorial gilt to the front board and spine. Top edge gilt. Bookplate of Stephen Francis Eustace Scrope to the front paste down, dated 1898. Previous owner's ink inscription and a faded photograph of the famous jockey Frederick James Archer (1857-1886), dated 1882, to the front free end paper. Bookplate of Richard Green to the verso of the title page. Newspaper cuttings tipped in to the verso of the front free end paper, both sides of the front blank, the verso of the frontispiece, both sides of the rear free end paper, and the rear paste down, taken from the Sussex Daily News (1926), the Wilts & Gloucestershire Standard (1931), the Sunday Times (1932), and the Sporting Chronicle (1934). Illustrated with a frontispiece and fifty-six plates. Collated, complete. Charles Richardson's history of English horse-racing and horse-breeding, with anecdotes of famous horses, jockeys and races. Chapters include the history of Newmarket, Ascot, Epsom and Goodwood. Edited by E. T. Sachs. A forty-seven page publisher's catalogue to the rear. the publisher's original cloth binding. Externally, generally smart, with shelf wear to the spine. Small marks to the front board. Front hinge is slightly strained but remains firmly held. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are generally bright and clean with the occasional small scattering of spots, more so to the first and last couple of pages. Very Good. book.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R200035456: 1909. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 856 pages. Dos désolidarisé. . . . Classification Dewey : 413-Dictionnaire bilingue.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60152888: 1911. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. 856 pages. Texte en français et en allemand. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Texte sur plusieurs colonnes. Rousseurs. Un ex-libris à l'encre sur la page de faux titre. Décor en relief sur le 1er plat et le dos. Titre et éditeur dorés au dos. Tranches veinurées. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R200093899: NON DATE. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 856 pages. Texte sur 3 colonnes. Titre, tomaison et ornements dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 413-Dictionnaire bilingue.
Verlag: LANGENSCHEIDTSCHE BUCHDRUCKER 4ème editions, 1921
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R160116033: 1921. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Mors arrachés, Intérieur acceptable. 944 pages pour le tome 1 et 975 pages pour le tome 2. Mors arraché sur le tome 2. Tranche du livre rouge. . . . Classification Dewey : 433-Dictionnaire allemand.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30325433: 1909-1911. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 856+1160 pages. Texte en français et en allemand, sur plusieurs colonnes. Ornements, titre et tomaison en doré au dos. Dos fané. Contre-plats illustrés sur feuille dorée. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Kirchheim (München) : Naxos Deutschland; Kirchheim (München) : Naxos Deutschland [2005]; Â 2005., 2005
ISBN 13: 0636943919422
Anbieter: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Deutschland
CD. Zustand: Gut. 1 CD + 1 Booklet (11 Seiten) Kleine Gebrauchsspuren H107F4CD72 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R300282916: 1889. In-4. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. XXXII + 2132 pages. Livre en allemand et français. Texte sur plusieurs colonnes. Contreplats jaspés. Coins et tranches des plats frottés. Dos cuir à 5 nerfs, titre, auteur et motifs dorés. Coiffes et nerfs frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 413-Dictionnaire bilingue.
Verlag: Langenscheidtsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Berlin-Schöneberg 1917 - 1921 (4éme édition refondue 1935), 1935
Anbieter: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, Frankreich
Deux volumes in-4, reliure percaline éditeur ornée noir et or, tranches rouges. 944; 53 - 975; 48 pages. Bel ensemble.