Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press (edition 73rd ed.), 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 73rd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alaska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912006684 ISBN 13: 9780912006680
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dodd Mead, 1952
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 310 pages, tenth printing. Some wear and staining to the cover edges and pages; name inside; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 230023.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,64
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 6.75x4.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 42 pages. 10.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 6.75x4.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1942
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Signed by the authors son to the front endpaper. Chips and creases to the DJ, now protected in mylar wraps. Slight slant to text block. Pages are free from markings or creases. BP/Arctic.
EUR 17,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sierra Club / Conservatin Foundation, San Francisco / New York, 1968
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Color Photographs Throughout (illustrator). 1st Edition. 171, 187 Pp. Two Volumes In Red Cloth, Gilt, Exhibit Format13 3/4 By 10 1/2 Inches, In Green Cloth Box, Gilt. First Printings, With Pre-Publication Prices Intact On The Dust Jackets. In The Publisher's Green Cloth Box Which Would Be Near Fine But Closed End Is Sunned And There Is A Partial Split At The Top Of The Narrow Closed End,
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover edition. Later printing. 310pp, smaller octavo hardcover in dj. boards clean and sharp, tight binding, owner stamp, text clean. DJ covers mildly worn on rear, spine and front cover clean, small closed tear bottom rear, not price-clipped.
Verlag: The Sierra Club,
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Travel Book Club, London, 1950
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Near Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. No marks or inscriptions. A clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, dusty page edges and minor rubbing to corners. Incomplete very well rubbed dust jacket. 254pp. The autobiography of Charles Brower who had lived nearly fifty eight years about 330 miles north of the Arctic Circle. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.75 x 5.75 inches.
Verlag: Travel Book Club, 1950., 1950
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTravel Book Club edition. 8vo. viii + 254pp. B/w. portrait frontispiece and illustrations. Some occasional foxing. Original green cloth with gilt lettered spine, slight wear to edges, tail corners marked by damp. Ex-libris Ann Savours Shirley. US$6.