Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 2006
ISBN 10: 0121828123 ISBN 13: 9780121828127
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,71
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 24.
Verlag: C. N. Watkins, Publicity Committee, Barrington, Ill.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. E. Channing, 1988
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. NOTE: SIGNIFICANT CONDITION ISSUES, READING COPY ONLY. BINDING IS COMING APART, ALL PAGES PRESENT, STILL BARELY INTACT. Minor shelf wear, rubbing to covers, pages clean and unmarked. 319 lots, illustrated in color and black and white, includes a bibliography. W.E. Channing's Fine American Indian Art Auction, Santa Fe, New Mexico, August 18, 1988This auction catalog presents a distinguished selection of Native American art offered by W.E. Channing in Santa Fe. Held on August 18, 1988, the sale featured fine examples of Southwestern pottery, textiles, jewelry, carvings, and other traditional works representing the artistry and cultural heritage of Native peoples. Richly illustrated and carefully documented, the catalog serves both as a record of the auction and as a valuable reference for collectors, scholars, and enthusiasts of American Indian art.
EUR 15,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 5.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,37
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,37
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. E. Channing, 1992
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Covers are rubbed, binding sound, internally clean, rear cover corner is creased. 821 lots illustrated in black and white and color, includes a bibliography.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,46
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: James Hedderwick & Son., 1840
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1840. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Vol. II. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
EUR 24,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: George G. Channing, 1849
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. ORIGINAL 1849 PRINTING. This is volume 3 only. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text unmarked. minor light foxing near page edges. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and slightly bumped corners. Spine top edge has chipping. Binding still fairly tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,48
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: George Routledge and Sons, Limited NULL, London
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. No date; cloth bound; gilt text on spine; blind stamping; edges scruffed; spine splitting; clean text; Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN: