Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good+.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870232258 ISBN 13: 9780870232251
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870232258 ISBN 13: 9780870232251
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870232258 ISBN 13: 9780870232251
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870236776 ISBN 13: 9780870236778
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870236776 ISBN 13: 9780870236778
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870232258 ISBN 13: 9780870232251
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048098 ISBN 13: 9780393048094
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W W Norton & Co Inc (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048098 ISBN 13: 9780393048094
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870232258 ISBN 13: 9780870232251
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 161 pages. Slim 8vo, black cloth, d.w. Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press, (1977). Fine in very good dust wrapper. Lithuanian-born Jewish American socialist newspaper editor, novelist, and politician.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048098 ISBN 13: 9780393048094
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048098 ISBN 13: 9780393048094
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Pres, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870232258 ISBN 13: 9780870232251
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Massachusetts Review, 1966
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Reading crease to spine, else very good condition, clean text. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870235273 ISBN 13: 9780870235276
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870232258 ISBN 13: 9780870232251
Anbieter: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Volume is bound in black cloth, with stamped gilt lettering to spine. Book and dust jacket show very light shelfwear. 161 pages. "The first systematic critique of Abraham Cahan's fiction (1891-1917). Founder and senior editor of the influential "Jewish Daily Forward," essayist of considerable merit, author of "The Rise of David Levinsky" (1917) and many other novels and short stories (one of which was the basis for the film "Hester Street"), Cahan played a crucial role in the acculturation of millions of Jewish immigrants into American life." (Dust jacket text).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870232258 ISBN 13: 9780870232251
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Sold by Kisharon Langdon, the UK charity offering support and opportunities for people with autism and disability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0870236776 ISBN 13: 9780870236778
Anbieter: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A near fine first paperback. crease on cover. Stamped "FROM THE LIBRARY OF GORE VIDAL" stamped EDGEWATER.