Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0729300315.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780789029843.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0729300315.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0729300315.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Enterprise Association, 1958
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 177 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Verlag: University of Missouri Press, 1976
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 212 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and soiling to the blue covers, pages toned; a good sound binding; no jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Books on Books; ISBN: 082620189x. Inventory No: 185685.
EUR 29,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 37,43
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 130.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
vi, 332 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. exlibrary hardback with dust jacket covered in plastic, dj faded along back, some wear to boards, slight tanning & handling marks to page edges, usual library stamps & markings, otherwise good clear text & binding sound, will be despatched immediately. 38B.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 644 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.46 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Giulio Einaudi Editore, Torino,, 1935
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Torino, Giulio Einaudi Editore cm.16x22, pp.157, brossura (cop.ant.distaccata e forti lacune al dorso. Piccola firma di appartenenza all'angolo sup.della cop. e alla prima bianca.). Collana Problemi Contemporanei,VI. Versione di Mario De Bernardi. Pubblicaz.a cura della rivista La Riforma Sociale.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1954
Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 441 numbered pgs. +13. HB w/DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Munich ; New York : Prestel, c2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 3791324624 ISBN 13: 9783791324623
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 176 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm ; SIGNED presentation by Susan Garrett Mason on the title page ; ISBN 9783791324623, 9783791324630, 3791324624, 3791324632 ; OCLC 46931623 Part of Prestel's Icons series, this book takes a look at the masterpieces of garden design and how they have influenced our understanding of this ancient and complex art. The development of garden design worldwide is traced from mediaeval to contemporary creations. Eighty gardens are covered ; Prestel brochure laid in ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,36
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 200.
EUR 31,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Klappentextrnrn . As wife to the new Diplomacy Emissary in Washington DC, Amanda Wells gets to enjoy the Nation s Capital and all its delights while revisiting the sites of her childhood. Amanda is thrilled to be of service to a Senator on .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry, 1957
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, brosch. Zustand: Gut. 170 p. Ausgestempeltes Bibliotheksexpl. m. Signatur u. Stempel; gutes Expl. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: n.p. n.d., n.p.
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: fair. George B. Clark (illustrator). First? Edition. First? Printing. 12, wraps, bound in stiff cover with cloth strip, pgs mimeographed or offset, illus., covers worn and soiled, tear at bottom spine. Scarce, apparently privately printed, pamphlet. May also be oriented to wargame enthusiasts.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - '. As wife to the new Diplomacy Emissary in Washington DC, Amanda Wells gets to enjoy the Nation's Capital and all its delights while revisiting the sites of her childhood. Amanda is thrilled to be of service to a Senator on the Hill. But she discovers that in designing a new financial framework, an older truth must be unearthed, one built in stone and sacrifice by colonial venturers trading in waters off the shores of the old world, .and she must shelter a fugitive This is Amanda Wells at her finest.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Tamesis Books, London, 1977
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Tapa dura. Zustand: Buen Estado.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
U.S. Department of Agriculture, ohne Ort, (um 1946). 24 S. mit Abb., kartoniert, (Stempel auf Titel)---- Text englisch - 52 Gramm.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
U.S. Department of Agriculture, ohne Ort, (um 1958). 24 S. mit Abb., kartoniert---- Text englisch - 52 Gramm.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Has name of former owner on first page. Soft cover has some slight shelf wear. Somewhat scarce. (BR) Box 29.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Transformation of Rural Africa | T. S. Jayne (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2020 | Routledge | EAN 9780367586133 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 384 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | When an art portrait for charity raises $250 Million at auction, dark forces from the past thrust Amanda Wells into a race for her family and on a trajectory to deliver strategic advanced technologies against anarchists seeking to destabilize the free market world.In this latest thriller of the Amanda Wells series, this is Amanda Wells at her best.