Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New.
Verlag: Presses Universitaires De Frances, 1943
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Presses Universitaires De Frances, 1943. Cover lightly rubbed/bumped/sunned, faintly soiled, very faintly foxed, corners/edges/spine ends quite rubbed/bumped, several chips/tears at the corners/edges/spine ends, spine torn from center to top spine end, internal binding partially exposed, stickers near the bottom edges of the front/rear flaps; edges quite rubbed/bumped/sunned/foxed, very lightly soiled; interior quite age-toned throughout, edges of pages chipped/torn throughout, sticker/inscription in ink at the front interior flap, notation in pencil along the top edge of the rear interior flap; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted; due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply for International or Expedited orders. paperback. Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions universitaires, 1957
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Coll. "Classiques du XXe siècle". Vol. n°28. Biographie. 11x17,5 cm. 127 p. Broché. Bon état. Dos insolé plissé. in-12°.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Dr M. Engelson
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Hamburg, Blüchert, 1956. - Fischer/Dietzel 47, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 24 x 16 cm.Orginalbroschur mit 110 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Mit deutlichen Nutzungsspuren am Einband. Innen sauber und insgesamt gut erhalten. King S. 58: Diese Zeitschrift bringt Aufsätze zu französischer Wissenschaft und Technik, aber auch zu Literatur und Kunst. Gelegentlich finden sich sogar Romanfortsetzungen, Erzählungen und Novellen. Dabei handelt es sich meist um eine Mischung aus Vorabdrucken, bzw. Nachdrucken aus französischen Zeitungen und Zeitschriften. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05052-123566.
Verlag: Roissard Grenoble, France, 1970
Anbieter: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Fine. Limited. #195 of 844 copies. Printed wraps, housed in a burgundy clothbound folder in matching slipcase. 215 pp. Illustrations by Raymond Moretti throughout. All text in French. Writing by the French philosopher Jules Chaix-Ruy. FINE book in a VERY GOOD case. No visible wear to the book. Pages unopened throughout. Slipcase and folder faded. Very light soiling and edgewear to the case.
Verlag: Feltrinelli Ed., Milano,, 1974
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Milano, Feltrinelli Ed. cm.12,5x20,5, pp.198, brossura . Collana Medicina e Potere,5. Prefaz.di Stefano Mistura.
Verlag: Fontanella, 1970
Anbieter: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Fair / Aceptable. Barcelona: Ed. Fontanella, 1970.- 150 p.; 8º menor (17 x 11,5 cm); Cartulina Ed.- (Col. Testigos del siglo XX. 25). Las cubiertas algo sucias, interior perfecto. Libro en español LITERATURA Y ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS EXTRANJEROS DE LOS SIGLOS XVI-XXI.
Paris, Mercure de France, 1972. In-8 (205x140mm) broché, 218 p. Très bon état général.
Verlag: [Anales Cervantinos], 1957
Anbieter: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Good / Bien. [S.l., pero Madrid]: [Anales Cervantinos], [1957].- P. 123-132 (en total 10 p.); 4º; Cubiertas provisionales.- (Desglosado de Anales Cervantinos. Tomo VI. 1957). Livre en français LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA Y FILOSOFÍA DE LOS SIGLOS XVI Y XVII.
Verlag: Editions Del Duca. 1970., 1970
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Broché. 157 pages.
Broché. Zustand: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Petite bibliothèque Payot Moyen Etiquette sur la 4e de couverture 227 pages Langue : français.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Columba, Buenos Aires, 1965
Anbieter: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentinien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 143 p. Rústica. Buen estado, con algún desgaste en la tapa (M).
Verlag: Presses Universitaires de France, 1946
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Presses Universitaires de France 1946 paperback 181 pages text in French, split to spine name to fep and heavt tanning to covers and pages but still in acceptable studying reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
EUR 26,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Del Duca, Paris, 1967
Anbieter: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgien
Couverture Illustrée Rempliée. Zustand: Bon.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Monaco Impr. Nationale (Principauté de Monaco) 1949, 1949
Anbieter: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Frankreich
in-quarto, frontispice-431 pp., nbr illustrations in-texte, bandeaux, lettrines et culs-de-lampe, demi-chagrin bleu nuit, dos à nerfs Tirage limité.Bel exemplaireTrès bon état.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Verlag: Fribourg,, 1983
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
broché. 225x150mm, 126pages, illustré, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 27,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.