Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226100553 ISBN 13: 9780226100555
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. F First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0226100561 ISBN 13: 9780226100562
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226100553 ISBN 13: 9780226100555
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0226100553.
Verlag: Smithsonian Press, 1967
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Oversized book. Ex-university library book, light wear to the blue covers, pages lightly discolored; a good sound binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 213170.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter de Ridder Press, Lisse, Netherlands, 1976
ISBN 10: 9031600865 ISBN 13: 9789031600861
Anbieter: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The Second Golden Anniversary Symposium of the Linguistic Society of America. Soft cover in Very Good-plus condition, 8vo, 133 pages. Yellow printed stiff wrappers, five symposium papers. Very light soiling. Bookseller accession no.: 26096. Papers of the Symposium held at The University of. California, Berkeley, November 8-9, 1974. ".most of the papers are well documented and constitute an important historiographical contribution. Some papers add to this the feature of theoretical and methodological concern, which makes them highly interesting. . one can say that these publications make up indispensable reading for anyone engaged in the history writing of American linguistics and, to a certain extent, of European linguistics." (from a review in International J of Applied Linguistics, 58(1), 1982.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226100553 ISBN 13: 9780226100555
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1967. Linguistics, Native Americans, Journals. Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology, Vol. 4, 126p., Ex-library very good to good+ cloth, no dust jacket, with residue of white label on spine. 7/25.
Verlag: U.S. Government Printing Office
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Former owner's name stamped, otherwise unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0226100561 ISBN 13: 9780226100562
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0226100561.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,25
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Smithsonian Press, 1967
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. A clean tight copy, showing light shelf and edge wear only.
Verlag: Bureau of American Ethnology, Washington, D.C., 1961
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 302 pages, green cloth, BAE Bulletin 183. Presented in this work are two ceremonial texts in the Seneca language with translations and grammatical commentary. The texts are from the Tonawanda Reservation Seneca.
Verlag: university Chicago 1970, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
LEINEN, 359 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand --- Lib. Ex., no marks, 359 pages, LINEN BINDING, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1961. North America, Native Americans, Journals. Smithsonian Institution, Bureau of American Ethnology, Bulletin 183, 299p, very good original green cloth, with signature of Gordon Willey 1962 on front end sheet 2/26.
Verlag: university Chicago 1975, 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert, Format groß 8°, Einband etwas berieben,359 Seiten, ein paar ausradierbare Bleistiftunterstreichungen, Rücken sonnengeblichen, das Buch befindet sich in einem akzeptablen Zustand ---- softcover, 359 pages, some pencil marks, cover back sunned, acceptable. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, Deutschland
Gr.-8°. Mit Notenbeispielen im Text. 2 Bl., 302 S. Einzige Ausgabe. - Gutes, sauberes Exemplar aus der Bibliothek der Ethnologin Eva Lips, mit deren Stempel auf dem Vorsatz sowie wenigen Anstreichungen und Anmerkungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 OLwd. mit goldgepr. Rtit. - (Smithsonian Institution, Bureau of American Ethnology Bulletin 183).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ablex Publishing Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10: 0893910325 ISBN 13: 9780893910327
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xix, 327 pages, a very good plus hardback (publisher's bright green cloth), ex-library - a book in the Advances in Discourse Processes series [0893910325].
1963, Journals, Proceedings of the 1962 AnnualSpring Meeting of the American Ethnological Society, 96 p., good paperbackwith previous owner's name on cover.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Indiana University Press, [Bloomington], 1970
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. 91pp. Wraps foxed, else very good and Internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226100553 ISBN 13: 9780226100555
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Rubbing to edges and corners of D/J with chipping to head and tail of D/J spine and fading to spine.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,60
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: New York State Museum and Science Service, Bulletin Number 388, 1963
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, no folds or tears to cover. Hand written "Medical senetics unit" on cover. 71 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight.
Verlag: Planeta, Ensayos/planeta. De lingüística y crítica literaria Nº40, 1976, Barcelona., 1976
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
21x15. Rústica (tapa blanda). 386 pgs. 670219.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ABLEX Publishing Corporation, 1980
ISBN 10: 0893910325 ISBN 13: 9780893910327
Erstausgabe
23 x 15 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. XIX, 327 Seiten Cognitive, Cultural and Linguistic Aspects of Narrative Production. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Schutzumschlagteile im hinteren Innendeckel montiert. Ecken etwas bestoßen. - Advances in Discourse Processes, volume/Band 3. B09-04-06H|A86 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. null (801) Planeta. Barcelona. 1976. 22 cm. 383 p. il., gráf. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Ensayos / Planeta', numero coleccion(41). Traducción del inglés por Joaquín A. Domínguez Martínez. Índice. Lingüística . ISBN: 8432076414, 9788432076411 (=3509723=) VR122.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1979
ISBN 10: 0226100553 ISBN 13: 9780226100555
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Deutschland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 360 p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United States, Government Printing Office, Washington, 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 302 S. w18108 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.