Verlag: Helsingfors : Helios, 1907
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy bound in contemporary gilt-blocked, cloth-backed marbled boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Bound with original stiff-card wrappers. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages; Physical description: 220 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Swedish poetry - 19th century - History and criticism - Swedish literature. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Stockholm : Albert Bonnier ; Borga : Holger Schildt, 1917
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 443 pages; Description: 443 p. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Creutz, Gustav Philip, greve (1731-1785) -- Sweden, Politics and government -- Poets. 4 Kg.
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Klammerhft., tr. omslag (lätt blekta och med lätt stötta hörn), dedikation till Carl Fehrman. Helsingfors 1962. 8:o. [ii] s. (porträtt) + 16 s. (sista bladet tomt).
Zustand: Stockholm 1948. 8:o. 16 s. Klammerhft., tryckta omslag, fint skick. Om en av Runebergs allra mest välkända dikter. (Skrifter utgivna av Samfundet Sverige-Finland nr 1, 1948.).
Verlag: Helsingfors 1945 1945, 1945
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
(8), 428, (2) s. + 1 porträtt. Modernt tråkigt rexinband. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska litteratursällskapet i Finland 302.).
Verlag: Schildts 1958., 1958
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
548 s. Häftad. Delvis ouppskuren. (Skrifter utgivna av svenska Litteratursällskapet i Finland, nr 368).
Bonniers Stockholm. Holger Schildt Helsingfors 1917. (8),443 s. + pl. Trådhäftad ouppskuren i något kantnött omslag. Stämplar från Göteborgs Studentkårs bibliotek. Ur Kurt Aspelins bibliotek. 25,5 x 18,5 cm.[#\137311].
Verlag: Finland: Skrifter Utgivna Av Samfundet Sverige, 1948
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 14 pp., softcover, ex library, spine repaired with tape, else textually clean & tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1934
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. Stockholm 1934, 1935. Svenska Litteratursallskapet CCXLIV 1 and 2. Under redaktion av Gunnar Castren och Martin Lamm. Andra Delen Strodda Dikter. Utgivna av Gunnar Castren. In Swedish. Sm.4to., 316p. viii. original printed wraps. A few pages as yet unopened, some fraying of cover and page edges. No ownership marks; text clean; bindings secure. VG.
Verlag: Stockholm, Publishers: Bonnier / Ekenas Trickeri, 1933 - 2005., 2005
Anbieter: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Deutschland
20 Volumes in 25. Gr.-8°. X, 365 / VIII, 316 / 328 / VII, 148 / VII, 175 / 131 ; 102 / 518 / 283 / 98 / 421 / 416 / 586 / 357 [Vol. 11.1 and 11.2 continuous Paging] / 325 / 342 / XI, 325 / 242 / 543 / 395 / 293 / 126 / 485 / 244, [4] / 167 / 213 Pages. Modern private Halfcloth-Volumes (gilt Lettering on the Spines). Exception: Vol. 11.1 ; 11.2 ; 13.2 ; 14 ; 15 ; 16 ; 17.1 ; 17.2 ; 18 ; 19 and 20: Original Flexible Boards. Ex-Library-Copies. Library-Sticker on the Spines. Library-Stamp [dropped out] on Title and Cutting of each Volume. Otherwise good Condition. Vol. 11.1 ,11.2 and 18: Pages uncut. Cover with Signs of Usage. All Volumes: No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No private Owner's Note! Private Bindings in good Condition (Svenska Författare, Volume XVI).