Castle ivor (9 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (9)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: A Daily Express Publication, London 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dolly's Bookstore, Cedaredge, CO, USADolly's Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Ivor Castle (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Daily Express Publications, London W1 1935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 13,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1935. Daily Express Publications, London, 1935. Hard Cover. Mauve covers, gilt titles. Book Condition : Very good to near fine. A really nice copy Very slight bumping of spine. All text and photographs in superb condition. Still in original cardboard packaging from publisher. A very nice

  • Verlag: Daily Express, London 1936

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSilver Trees Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 24,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good book in purple and gold covers. Externally some wear to edges and some sunning to edges also. Internally free of marks and inscriptions, wrinkling to one page.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: London : Daily Express Publications 1935

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,69

    EUR 15,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Purple cloth boards faded with s

  • Verlag: London: Daily Express Publications 1935 1935

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , TschechienAntikvariat Valentinska

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 26,50 Versand 
    Versand von Tschechien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    OLWd., 160 Seiten, 2°, mit zahlr. Illustrationen im Text. Einband leicht berieben, gelockert, leicht fleckig und auf dem Rücken verblaßt, innen guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

  • Verlag: Daily Express, London 1937

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USAIndependent Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Very Good (-). No Jacket. First Edition. 160 numbered pp; HB. Pages: clean, bright, tight, .printed in brown inks on cream paper, color frontis; eps lt toned. Cover: textured gold, embossed gold and blue artwork + blue titles front, embossed gold titles spine; modest shelfwear, extrems worn, esp tail,

  • Verlag: London : Daily Express Publications 1935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 87,74

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages; Description: 160 p. : ill., ports. (part col.) ; 31 cm. Subjects: George V, King of Great Britain (1

  • Verlag: Daily Express Publications 1937

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 55,50

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60110431: 1937. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 160 pages. Photo en couleur en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos héliogravées en noir et blanc (et en couleur), dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Dos manquant. Couverture se détachant. B

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: London: Daily Express Publications 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookLovers of Bath

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 89,52

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Fair. Condition Notes: Heavily bruised at the head, tail and corners of the boards which are heavily mottled and a little scuffed. Front lining papers grubby. Hinges weak in places. The seal, on the last section is opened; Hardback. Black boards with red titles to the spine & upper board; Me