Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0673596524 ISBN 13: 9780673596529
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Maryjane Begin (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0673596524 ISBN 13: 9780673596529
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Maryjane Begin (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0673596524 ISBN 13: 9780673596529
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Maryjane Begin (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0673596524 ISBN 13: 9780673596529
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Maryjane Begin (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 1981
ISBN 10: 3540108459 ISBN 13: 9783540108450
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1986
ISBN 10: 3540156011 ISBN 13: 9783540156017
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1985
ISBN 10: 3540156011 ISBN 13: 9783540156017
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1985. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1985. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Akal. Colección Akal 74 nº125, 1978, Madrid., 1978
ISBN 10: 8473393848 ISBN 13: 9788473393843
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
18x12. 144 pgs. (L3007).
Ed. Maison Rustique, Paris - 1861, in-8, broché, 176 pages + catalogue Etat moyen, rousseurs, couverture défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Imp. Juvenil. Barcelona. Col. Col. Ars Viva. Serie Los Grandes Maestros. 1 Vol. . 263 pp. pp. Cuarto Menor. Rústica. Bellas Artes / Catálogos (Pintura), Biografías . Completamente ilustrado con reproducciones en b/n y color de las obras más representativas del genio renacentista italiano.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LWW (edition Ninth, North American), 2023
ISBN 10: 1975180577 ISBN 13: 9781975180577
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Ninth, North American. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Dimensiones: 18x12 - 253 pp.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Paidós, 1977
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 1? Edición. Paidós, 1977. Colección: Biblioteca de Psiquiatría, Psicopatología y Psicosomática, Serie Mayor. 277 pgs. 23 x 16. Ciencias de la Salud, Naturales y Divulgación Científica. Especialidades. Medicina. Patología general. Medicina clínica. Terapéutica. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.
Anbieter: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, Spanien
Málaga, Impr. Dardo, 1964. 25x17 cm. 32 p. Rústica. 1ª edición. (Ref. N. 32052).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. ninth, international edition. 10.98x8.58x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: Gustavo Gili, BARCELONA, 1905
Anbieter: Libreria Ripoll, Palma de Mallorca, PM, Spanien
8º.- 108 páginas.- 3 hojas. Rústica con cubiertas originales. .
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Database systems.- General purpose schedulers.- Logs.- Correctness criteria for general purpose schedulers.- Constructing general purpose schedulers.- Conflict-preserving schedulers.- Database description.- Database manipulation.- Concurrent dynamic logic.- Correctness of transaction systems.- Conclusions and directions for future work.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librairie Agricole de la Maison Rustique, 1861
Anbieter: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Librairie Agricole de la Maison Rustique, 1861 - In-12 broché, couv. cart., gravures en noir dans le texte et en planches hors texte, 167 pages + tables + catalogue de la Librairie Agricole de 36 pages, petite trace du temps (rousseurs éparses) sinon bon état.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Concurrency Control Problem for Database Systems | M. A. Casanova | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 1981 | Springer | EAN 9783540108450 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 24,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Bruxelles, Ed. Valero & Fils 1943, 1943
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
251pp. avec illustrations du peintre Charles-Ernest Smets, tirage numéroté et limité à 420 exemplaires: ceci porte le no.137 (un des 400 exemplaires sur papier Vergé), qqs.rousseurs, partiellement non coupé, brochure originale, sous étui cart. d'éditeur (avec qqs. traces d'usage), bon état, B100038.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2023
ISBN 10: 1975180577 ISBN 13: 9781975180577
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 140,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 9th pap/psc edition. 507 pages. 10.50x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette Livre - BNF Mai 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 2012585272 ISBN 13: 9782012585270
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bertelsmann Lesering, Gütersloh, 1967
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. 647 Seiten; deutschsprachige Lizenzausgabe, ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DP6556 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Paris: Editions du CNRS, 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Castro, SEVILLA, SE, Spanien
4to. 179 pp, 1 h. Con ilustraciones. Encuadernación editorial. Muy buen estado.
Verlag: Giuffrè, Milano, 1967
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italien
XXV + 1376 p. annata 1967 in-8.