Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548735426 ISBN 13: 9781548735425
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548735426 ISBN 13: 9781548735425
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548735426 ISBN 13: 9781548735425
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 151876620X ISBN 13: 9781518766206
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. HD66: search for a cure or a killer? This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform -, 2016
ISBN 10: 151876620X ISBN 13: 9781518766206
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 15,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780136095217.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Lyons Press. Guilford, Connecticut. 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1585742805 ISBN 13: 9781585742806
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2001). 2001 1st edition. 8vo (157 x 236mm). Ppx,162. B/w vignette chapter headings. Two-tone blue-green cloth boards, white titles to spine. Very good in slightly used dust-wrapper. Collection of essays by this noted American angling author, "the people, the waters, the flies and the fish that pull anglers up the mountains and into the streams." The author "explores the best fishing streams in the world, from the limestone creeks of Pennsylvania to the Mondego River in Portugal." .
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853104124 ISBN 13: 9781853104121
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 31,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1993). (1982) 1993 1st UK edition. 8vo (148 x 218mm). Ppxviii,286. Colour plates of flies, b/w illustrations by Bill Elliott, bibliography. Green boards, spine titled in gilt. Various minor faults but very good in used and scratched dust-wrapper. "This is a book for all serious fly fishermen - a penetrating look at the design of trout flies, a challenging series of thoughtful concepts for imitating trout foods, and penetrating discussions of insect behaviour, fly types, colour, hooks, and much more." Chapters include: Imitations, fancy flies, lures, and how to tell the difference; Priorities of trout, behaviour, size, shape, colour; How insects behave (almost as strangely as people); Making an artificial behave like the real thing; Imitating size shape and colour; The hook problem; Fly size, including weight and buoyancy; Shape, with a discussion of wing materials; Colour in folklore and and fishing, translucency, sheen, light patterns; What makes a 'design', when to change designs instead of patterns; Mayfly designs; Designs for caddis-flies, stoneflies, midges, terrestrials, and black gnats; Notes on fly-tying, or, how to talk to trout without an interpreter. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lyons & Burford, Publishers. New York. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1558210148 ISBN 13: 9781558210141
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbElliott, Bill (illustrator). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1989). (1982) 1989 revised edition. Paperback issue. 8vo paperback (142 x 208mm). Ppxviii,286. Colour plates of flies, b/w illustrations by Bill Elliott, bibliography. Blue and white card covers. Slightly used but solidly intact, second-hand paperback. "This is a book for all serious fly fishermen - a penetrating look at the design of trout flies, a challenging series of thoughtful concepts for imitating trout foods, and penetrating discussions of insect behaviour, fly types, colour, hooks, and much more." Chapters include: Imitations, fancy flies, lures, and how to tell the difference; Priorities of trout, behaviour, size, shape, colour; How insects behave (almost as strangely as people); Making an artificial behave like the real thing; Imitating size shape and colour; The hook problem; Fly size, including weight and buoyancy; Shape, with a discussion of wing materials; Colour in folklore and and fishing, translucency, sheen, light patterns; What makes a 'design', when to change designs instead of patterns; Mayfly designs; Designs for caddis-flies, stoneflies, midges, terrestrials, and black gnats; Notes on fly-tying, or, how to talk to trout without an interpreter. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853104124 ISBN 13: 9781853104121
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1993). (1982) 1993 1st UK edition. 8vo (148 x 218mm). Ppxviii,286. Colour plates of flies, b/w illustrations by Bill Elliott, bibliography. Green boards, spine titled in gilt. Very good in slightly used and price-clipped dust-wrapper. "This is a book for all serious fly fishermen - a penetrating look at the design of trout flies, a challenging series of thoughtful concepts for imitating trout foods, and penetrating discussions of insect behaviour, fly types, colour, hooks, and much more." Chapters include: Imitations, fancy flies, lures, and how to tell the difference; Priorities of trout, behaviour, size, shape, colour; How insects behave (almost as strangely as people); Making an artificial behave like the real thing; Imitating size shape and colour; The hook problem; Fly size, including weight and buoyancy; Shape, with a discussion of wing materials; Colour in folklore and and fishing, translucency, sheen, light patterns; What makes a 'design', when to change designs instead of patterns; Mayfly designs; Designs for caddis-flies, stoneflies, midges, terrestrials, and black gnats; Notes on fly-tying, or, how to talk to trout without an interpreter. .
Verlag: Waikato Education Centre, New Zealand, 1992
ISBN 10: 0908914008 ISBN 13: 9780908914005
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 43 pages. tidy copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education New Zealand Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 1877258695 ISBN 13: 9781877258695
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. "Healthy Concerns" introduces students to a range of sociological aproaches to health and illness. Although written with nursing and midwifery students in mind, other students in the social services will find this a comprehensive, accessible and up-to-date introductory text with a strong New Zealand focus. "Healthy Concerns" not only examines contemporary health issues from different sociological perspectives, but also includes comment and analysis from one of New Zealand's most lrominent nurse leaders. Large; Owner's Name inside. Stamp from previous owner on inside front cover. 188 pages.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lyons & Burford. New York. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1558210148 ISBN 13: 9781558210141
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbElliott, Bill (illustrator). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1989). (1982) 1989 revised edition. 8vo (150 x 215mm). Ppxviii,286. Colour plates of flies, b/w illustrations by Bill Elliott, bibliography. Green cloth-backed boards, spine titled in gilt. From the library of angling author John Roberts, with his name to the end-paper. Good-plus in spine-faded dust-wrapper. "This is a book for all serious fly fishermen - a penetrating look at the design of trout flies, a challenging series of thoughtful concepts for imitating trout foods, and penetrating discussions of insect behaviour, fly types, colour, hooks, and much more." Chapters include: Imitations, fancy flies, lures, and how to tell the difference; Priorities of trout, behaviour, size, shape, colour; How insects behave (almost as strangely as people); Making an artificial behave like the real thing; Imitating size shape and colour; The hook problem; Fly size, including weight and buoyancy; Shape, with a discussion of wing materials; Colour in folklore and and fishing, translucency, sheen, light patterns; What makes a 'design', when to change designs instead of patterns; Mayfly designs; Designs for caddis-flies, stoneflies, midges, terrestrials, and black gnats; Notes on fly-tying, or, how to talk to trout without an interpreter. .
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 16,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 16,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: Very good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2023
ISBN 10: 0958257450 ISBN 13: 9780958257459
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 22,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 234,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xxvi + 782 Illus.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 242,26
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education (US) Mär 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0131433563 ISBN 13: 9780131433564
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.