Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Adelson & Eichinger (illustrator). 1st Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, 1977
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Collection of seven SF short stories about sports, including George R.R. Martin's 'Run to Starlight.' Frank Kalan dust jacket. Jacket has minor wear on extremities and a small snag on spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, 1974
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Label scuff on front panel of dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Co., New York, 1980
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book Club Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, 1973
Anbieter: Farbeyond Books, LAWRENCE, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. n excellent condition, tight binding and no markings within. DJ has light shelf wear, mylar jacket added to prevent further wear. Includes an introduction by Terry Carr, The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg, 'KJWALLL'KJE'K'KOOTHAÏLLL'KJE'K by Roger Zelazny, & My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, 1977
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. BCE. Collection of seven SF short stories about sports, including George R.R. Martin's 'Run to Starlight.' Small internal snag on back of jacket, barely noticeable within new clear Brodart sleeve.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0345026713 ISBN 13: 9780345026712
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. The spine is creased. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Del Rey, 1979
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has two tiny tears at base of spine.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Text block and jacket only - no boards. Jacket is unclipped and in Brodart like cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; text is intact; clean and unmarked; 152 pages.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. R2044. Some creasing and wear, yellowing, else a good copy of a vintage paperback. Sticker on the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 227423.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Good. BCE. Size: Octavo.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has light edge wear with scuffing and tearing along the edges. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping. Binding is tight. Page edges have moderate age-toning and light scuffing. Inteiror pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Ballantine Books
ISBN 10: 0026713128 ISBN 13: 9780026713122
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. 1st edition. Mass Market Paperback edition. In protective plastic bag. (Vintage paperbacks, science fiction, fantasy, short story collection).
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 229 pages; Physical desc.: 229 p. Subjects: Science fiction, American. Science fiction, English. Horror tales, American. Horror tales, English. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Random House, New York, 1974
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Book Club. Fine in bright crisp dust jacket, Hardcover. 181 pp. BCE. Collection of twelve original, previously unpublished science fiction stories by such notables as Ursula LeGuin ("Schroedinger's Cat"), Fritz Leiber "Mysterious Doings in the Metropolitan Museum"), Edgar Pangborn ("The Night Wind", "F.M. Busby ("If This Is Winetka, You Must Be Judy", and others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, New York, 1973
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine DJ. First Edition. First Edition Stated. Fine In Unworn Dj Priced $5.95 With Minute Nick And 1/4" Closed Tear At Top Of Spine.
Verlag: Sphere, 1971
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1971. 1971 Reprint. 319 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0345245296 ISBN 13: 9780345245298
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st ed. 1975. NF. Faint crease on front cover. Stories by Pohl, Silverberg, Niven, Eklund, Shaw, Benford, Dick, Le Guin, Tenn, Moorcock and Zelazny.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Zustand: Befriedigend. London 1985: Victor Gollancz, 376 Seiten, Paperback.- Deckel mit Knicken, Einband/Kanten ziemlich berieben, Schnitt mit kleineren Bestossungen/Kerben, wenige Eselsöhrchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung, letztes Blatt angegraut.- Stories von John Varley, Connie Willis, Charles L. Harness, Gardner Dozois, George Alec Effinger, Tanith Lee, Bob Leman, Kim Stanley Robinson, Lee Montgomerie, Octavia E. Butler, Michael Swanwick, Pamela Sargent, Nancy Kress, Terry Carr -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-9580 ISBN 575037148 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Verlag: TOR, 1985
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
pock. Zustand: Fine.
pock. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Ball, 1976
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
pock. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Ball, 1980
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
pock. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Dobson Books, 1977
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1977. First Edition. 209 pages. Red dust jacket over black cloth. No. 3. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Some creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to spine ends. Light marks to boards. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Minor rubbing to surfaces.