Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: White pages, firm binding. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, 1983
ISBN 10: 0864910312 ISBN 13: 9780864910318
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. First edition. 214pp, b/w illustrations, quarto paper. spotted edges, cover wear otherwise good+.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, 1983
ISBN 10: 0864910312 ISBN 13: 9780864910318
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. First edition. 214pp, b/w illustrations, quarto paper. cover wear and light fading otherwise very good-.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archaeology Press / Simon Fraser University, 1976
ISBN 10: 0864910312 ISBN 13: 9780864910318
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 214 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. Light exterior wear . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Verlag: Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, 1972
Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good (+). First Edition. Department of Archaeology, Simon Fraser University, Publication No. 1. Card stating compliments of Simon Fraser University + errata laid in. From the collection of Wayne Prescott Suttles, renowned anthropologist, scholar, and linguist regarding many Pacific cultures, and especially the U.S. Pacific Northwest Coast Salish people. His stamp to the front cover. Condition notes: (xiv), 209 numbered pp; PB. Pages: clean, bright, tight; bottom corners mildly thumbed. Cover: orange wraps w/ brown cloth backstrip, black titles front, plain spine; mild edge/shelfwear, edges slightly sunned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archaeology Press / Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, 1982
ISBN 10: 0864910312 ISBN 13: 9780864910318
Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good (-). Based on papers of a Symposium entitled The Prehistory of Northwest Coast Indian Art, held at Simon Fraser University in 1976. From the collection of Wayne Prescott Suttles, renowned anthropologist, scholar, and linguist regarding many Pacific cultures, and especially the U.S. Pacific Northwest Coast Salish people. His stamp to the half title. Five of Dr. Suttles' works are cited. Condition notes: 214 numbered pp; TPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight; corners thumbed, a.e. mildly sunned. Cover: glossy cream wraps, b/w photo front, black titles front/spine; modest; edge/shelfwear, corners thumbed, minor delamming at edges, slight soil.
Verlag: Simon Fraser University, 1976
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 184 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archaeology Press, Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, 2003
ISBN 10: 0864912706 ISBN 13: 9780864912701
Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine (+). 1st Edition. From the collection of Wayne Prescott Suttles, renowned anthropologist, scholar, and linguist regarding many Pacific cultures, and especially the U.S. Pacific Northwest Coast Salish people. The first page is inscribed to Dr. Suttles and signed by editor Carlson. Condition notes: (x), 299 numbered pp; PB. Pages: clean, bright, tight. Cover: glossy red wraps, b/w photo + b/w titles front, black titles spine; no edge/shelfwear. Scarce, possibly rare. Inscribed and signed by Editor.