Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Kestner-gesellschaft 1983 Binding: Hardcover.
Verlag: Kestner Gesellschaft, Hannover, 1999
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Paper-covered boards; with photographically illustrated dust jacket. Sculpture and installations by Jaume Plensa. Edited by Carl Haenlein. Text in German and English. Essay by Carsten Ahrens. Interview with the artist by Michael Stoeber. Includes an exhibition history, bibliography and a list of works. 76 pp., with 21 four-color plates and additional illustrations. 12-3/8 x 10-7/8 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at Kestner Gesellschaft. Near Fine (light mildew stains to rear board, else Fine), in Near Fine dust jacket (moderate foxing to the jacket interior, else Fine).
Verlag: Hannover (Kestner Gesellschaft), 1993
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
10, (8)pp., 43 color plates (2 folding). Lrg. 4to. Heavy boards. Linen backstrip. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover, Feb.-April 1993.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover, 1986
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 234 pages : chiefly illustrations ; 21 cm. Photographs from the Bauhaus-Archiv exhibited at the Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kestner-Geselleschaft, Hannover, 1986
Anbieter: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italien
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Small square quarto. 234 (14) pages. Photo-illustrated wrappers. Very fine. - First edition. Exhibition from September 19th to November 2nd, 1986.
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon état. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Moyen. Livre en allemand. In-4 relié. 207 pages. Très Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Verlag: Hannover: Kestner-Gesellschaft, [1979]., 1979
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
square 8vo. pp. 327, [1]. German text. profusely illus. (most full-page). biblio. wrs. Very good copy. First Edition.
Verlag: Hannover, Kestner-Gesellschaft., 1986
Anbieter: Michael Steinbach Rare Books, Wien, Österreich
21 : 20,5 cm. 234 pages with many photographic plates, 6 pages advertising. Coloured illustrated original boards. The important catalogue of this famous exhibition on Bauhaus and Photography.