Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2009
ISBN 10: 0323053734 ISBN 13: 9780323053730
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0205321976 ISBN 13: 9780205321971
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2009
ISBN 10: 0323053734 ISBN 13: 9780323053730
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2005
ISBN 10: 0323040357 ISBN 13: 9780323040358
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 15,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Voyageur Press 20/12/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0760350310 ISBN 13: 9780760350317
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 16,42
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 234.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Theologischer Verlag, Zürich, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, Deutschland
1. O.-Broschur. 1. Auflage. Die Originalausgabe erschien 1967 unter dem Titel »The Death of God Debate« bei Westminster Press, Philadelphia. Übersetzt von Käthe Gregor-Smith.; Jahr: 1971; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 255; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (Kleiner Besitzvermerk und Datierung mit Kugelschreiber auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 280 gr. 255 pages. Kleiner Besitzvermerk und Datierung mit Kugelschreiber auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,65
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 6. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.