Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd 00/p /01 S
ISBN 10: 1407524429 ISBN 13: 9781407524429
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1445444267 ISBN 13: 9781445444260
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407524429 ISBN 13: 9781407524429
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407524429 ISBN 13: 9781407524429
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407524429 ISBN 13: 9781407524429
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407524429 ISBN 13: 9781407524429
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wild Things Publishing Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 1910636606 ISBN 13: 9781910636602
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wild Things Publishing Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 1910636606 ISBN 13: 9781910636602
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,61
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon, United Kingdom, Bath, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407524429 ISBN 13: 9781407524429
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,00
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,60
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New. 2025. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 29,25
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wild Things Publishing Ltd Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1910636606 ISBN 13: 9781910636602
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The ultimate adventure guide to exploring Ireland's rugged west coast, this new guide reveals the region's 1,000 wildest and most enchanting places. From remote beaches and dramatic cliffs to secret waterfalls and magical woodlands, readers are taken off the beaten path to discover the untamed beauty of Western Ireland - Donegal, Galway, Mayo, Clare, Kerry, Sligo, Roscommon, Leitrim and Limerick. Perfect for adventurers, nature lovers and families, the guide uncovers hidden gems that most tourists never see and charts the best slow food and wild places to stay. From kayaking among hundreds of tiny islands in Mayo to sandwiching secluded coves and rolling mountains with superb food in Connemara, exploring the Burren's otherworldly rock formations and secret lakes in County Clare, and wandering the wild beaches, remote sea cliffs and waterfalls of Kerry, this new guide brims with Atlantic Ocean adventures, journeys around forgotten castles, forts and tombs, and expeditions into lush valleys where rivers carve their way through mesmerising wild landscapes. Head to County Donegal to explore Glenveagh National Park, with its dense woodlands, rivers and dramatic mountain views, or visit the Aran Islands to uncover some of the most spectacular coastal cliffs and ancient ruins in Ireland. In various counties, inland greenways link abandoned ruins, wildlife-rich bogs, ancient woodlands and rushy riverbanks. Each chapter is packed with practical advice on how to reach these hidden treasures, including detailed maps, GPS coordinates, and tips on where to camp, wild swim and picnic. With recommendations for the best local pubs, innovative restaurants and unique farm shops, this guide will also help you connect with Ireland's culture and communities.