Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 5,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780662963. 6/5/2026 12:36:03 PM.
Verlag: Street and Smith Publications, 1951
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover shows minor wear, tear, chipping, and loss on the spine. Pages are tanned.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carey & Lea, Philadelphia, PA, 1831
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, original full leather binding is untreated and still in its original state. Leather shows scuffing and soiling along with several areas where the finish is removed. The is mainly seen on the edges and corners which also show wear down to the boards. Exterior pages are marbled as are both end pages and pastedowns. The internal binding of the text pages is good but the hinge is starting to crack at the front board. The second front end page contains original owners signature which is lightly written in pencil. This can easily be erased, if desired. No other handwriting found in the book, no bookplates, no library markings. Pages or tone due to age and there is quite a bit of foxing throughout, with some pages being severe. Pages are numbered independently, as per the author's works.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery Company Ltd, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 1857093763 ISBN 13: 9781857093766
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStiff Card Paperback with Flap. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 144pp. Fully illustrated in colour.
EUR 15,27
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. viii + 235 Figures.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,24
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Don Recklies (illustrator). 112 pages. 10.70x8.30x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Butler, PA, 1860
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good. Hardcover, rubbed and frayed at spine ends and corners, corners bumped, cover soiled, spine browned, gold stamping on front cover and spine, all edges gilt, front endpaper missing.
Verlag: D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co. Private Ltd, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. Tenth Edition. 234 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cloth.green boards. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Heavier tanning to front and rear. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521402573 ISBN 13: 9780521402576
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0521402573.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 052140827X ISBN 13: 9780521408271
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 18,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 476 p. Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Verlag: Library of Congress, 1836
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Modern Classics edition. 12mo. Cloth. Illustrated. 96 p. Shelfwear. Very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: in 'Marxism Today' February 1989, London, 1989
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Editions ; St Martin's Press, London ; New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0312682077 ISBN 13: 9780312682071
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Well-illustrated survey that provides details of a wide range of projects undertaken by Richard Rogers + Partners, with description, plans and diagrams for each project. Summaries in French, German, Italian and Spanish. 160 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 22.5 x 30 cm. Cuttings of four obituaries for Rogers loosely inserted. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521402573 ISBN 13: 9780521402576
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Don Recklies (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1865
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Blind embossed blue cloth with gilt-stamped spine. Contemporary owner's name inked on front fly, light offsetting of flowers laid in, spine ends and corners chipped and bumped, still a very good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 052140827X ISBN 13: 9780521408271
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521408271.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878050922 ISBN 13: 9780878050925
Anbieter: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. University Press of Mississippi, 1979. Paperback. Condition: Good. SIGNED BY CLARICE T. CAMPBELL ON 6-29-1979. This is the story of Tougaloo College. (CK). Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 2nd Edition. This book is published as an aid to all persons in the poultry industry whose daily work depends upon healthy poultry. Poultry farm owners and managers, workers in hatcheries, feed mills, processing plants, transportation, and other industries servicing poultry operations need to be knowledgeable about basic principles of poultry health, poultry diseases, and how they can be controlled. This book is intended to provide such information.