Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Neat dedication on the opening page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwest Ministry Network, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996919805 ISBN 13: 9780996919807
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 124 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwest Ministry Network, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996919848 ISBN 13: 9780996919845
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 134 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 84 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Penguin Group (SA) (Pty) Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0143025090 ISBN 13: 9780143025092
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 240 pages (complete). Wraps a bit shelf rubbed and marked. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Englewood, Colo. : Morton, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0895822024 ISBN 13: 9780895822024
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th edition ; 422 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0895822024; 9780895822024 ; LC: RC86.7; Dewey: 616.0252 ; OCLC: 21967044 ; pictorial flexible paper wrappers ; Contents: Basic life support -- Wounds and fractures -- Medical emergencies -- Environmental emergencies -- Psychological emergencies and disasters -- Stabilization and transfer. ; test sheet removed from front ; color photographs illustrated methods ; VG. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Penguin Group (SA) (Pty) Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0143025090 ISBN 13: 9780143025092
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. r*23/02/2026. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 40,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 107 pages. 11.25x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 49,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 107 pages. 11.25x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 19,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorA writer and commentator on Commonwealth trade issues, Brent H. Cameron is the author of The Case for Commonwealth Free Trade (2005) and numerous essays and articles. He is also a member of the Advisory Board of Comm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Penguin Group (SA) (Pty) Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0143025090 ISBN 13: 9780143025092
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 240 pages (complete). A smart copy with some mild marking to the covers. Softcover with flaps. The back cover has the residue of a previous retailer's sticker. Within, the pages are mild-mannered, smart, bright, energetic, clean, clear, confident. A pleasing copy. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Jun 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0987847406 ISBN 13: 9780987847409
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - In 2004, 'The Case for Commonwealth Free Trade' put forward a bold argument for establishing formal trade and investment ties among Commonwealth member states - one where Britain may choose to leave the European Union, and join with senior Commonwealth members to form an initial trading network. Fourteen years on, with Britain's negotiations to formally leave the EU, and the increasing interest in the 'CANZUK' movement, this 14th Anniversary Edition revisits the 'Case' and broadens the discussion on a 'new globalization' - one that emphasizes the strength of the existing Commonwealth network, its enormous potential, and the importance of reciprocity in trading partnerships. Anyone concerned about the direction of globalization, the challenge of the developing world, or the future prospects of developed nations in the world economy will find this new edition of 'The Case for Commonwealth Free Trade' equally timely and thoughtful as the original.
Verlag: 1940-1970s, 1940
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Saddle-stitched. Lot of 160 pieces of ephemera (from a variety of renown magicians) related to card tricks. Condition of ephemera is Good overall with mild age toning, shelf wear, and the occasional minor stain to cover. MA Consignment. Shelved in Alcove. 1401341. Special Collections - Upstairs.