Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Centro Di, 2011. Folio. Blue cloth boards stamped in gold with yellow endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Small nick on bottom right corner of boards. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear. 166 pages. ISBN: 9788870385014. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 167 pages, illustrated, navy cloth covers with gilt printing. Fine condition in a Fine dust jacket.
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDTION. Sold by the UK Charity Kisharon Langdon. offering opportunities and surpport for people within the autism and learning disbaility community.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edizioni Polistampa, United Kingdom, 2009
ISBN 10: 8859606578 ISBN 13: 9788859606574
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. hardback, 4to, grey cloth lettered gilt, col'd pictorial inlay depiction of Christ to upper board, the very tip of bottom corner of upper board is damp stained and rubbed and this has penetrated to front blank tip but no further & o/w the volume in very good order, col'd & b&w plates.
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8870385019. with dustjacket, 2011, Centro Di, bright clean copy.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Edizioni Polistampa, 2007. Folio. Brown cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Boards have light shelf wear and a few scratches. Text is in Italian. 188 pages. ISBN: 9788859602774. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Centro Di / Andrew Butterfield Fine Art & Lisa de Carlo / Moretti, London & New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 8870385019 ISBN 13: 9788870385014
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Qto., 167 pages, illustrated with colour plates. looks as new, Fine in a Fine dust jacket.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. In fine condition. With dust jacket.
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: Excellent. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Excellent. 167 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, jaquette illustrée en couleurs ; 32 cm || Texte anglais || Impression 2011 || Sans aucune inscription.
Verlag: Firenze [Florence]: Moretti Fine Art, 2011., 2011
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition in English (hardback). 4to (31cm by 25cm), 167pp. Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w. Original dark green cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 9788870385014.
Leinen Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. 167 S. ; zahlr. z.T. farb. Abb. Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1490.
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. Zustand: wie neu - minimal regalspurig; Verlag: EDIZIONI POLISTAMPA Format: großformat Seiten: 192 Seiten Gewicht: 1100 g Einband: Hardcover/gebunden Sprache: Englisch Beschreibung: minimal regalspurig; The Moretti Gallery presents this compilation of carefully chosen paintings and accompanying critical essays intended as a tool for approaching its collection of late-medieval and early Renaissance works. Italian and English text. Erschienen: 2007 Bestell-Nr.: saml_28_00023 Sparte: Design/Künste/Film: Sonstiges - Design/Kunst (#14.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Hardcover. 189 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L07300 9788859602774 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1450.