EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780198610298.
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780198610298.
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 1968
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. xxix, 269pp; Index. Contents clean and textually unmarked. No library markings. Previous owner's name written on half-title page. Original hardcover edition published in 1914.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0860540154 ISBN 13: 9780860540151
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1978. Journals, Europe. British Archaeological Reports British Series 48. 199p., very good blue paperback/monograph 3/25.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Phillips & Hunt, New York, 1880
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Brick colored cloth with gilt and black titles, light cloth chipping at the cover corners, previous owner's name on the front end paper. R10.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Caxton Publishing Company, 1969
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. London, 1969; Two Volumes Complete; off-white cloth covered boards; burgundy spine; mild shelf wear; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; collectively paginated to 2554; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Verlag: James Williamson, 1880
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volumes 15 Part 2 . This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Gilt on backstrip. Leather binding. Internally fair. Some pencil markings. Slightly dog-eared. Fore edge decoration. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. A few scuff marks to endpapers, otherwise a good clean unmarked copy. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arkell Weekly Company, New York, 1895
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Portraits With Tissue Guards (illustrator). Reprint. Seven Volumes Bound In Matching Quarter Tan Calf, Top Edges Gilt, Marbled Boards And Matching Marbled Endpapers, Spines Elaborately Gilt In All Compartments, Red And Black Morocco Spine Labels. 1895 Date On Title Pages Well Made Books, Good Quality Paper And With Tissue Guards To The Frontispiece Portraits In All 21 Volumes. All Volumes With Only Light Rubbing, A Few Beginning To Fray At Top And Bottom Edges, Joints Cracked Or Starting On All Volumes, One Spine Split Away At Top Half, The Detached Half Laid In Loosely And Repairable, One Spine Coming Loose Along Front Joint But Can Be Re-Glued Without Bindery Work; All Gilt Brilliant, Morocco Spine Labels Clean And Bright. International Postage At Usps Priority Mail Box Rate.
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xii, 314 Pp. Red Cloth Lettered In Gilt And Black. Ex-Library With Numbers On Spine, Stamps On Copyright Page And Edges Of Page Block, Pocket On Rear Pastedown, Else Near Fine With Slight Bumping To Corners.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harrisburg, Pa. : National Historical Society, c1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0918678250 ISBN 13: 9780918678256
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 239 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. ; ISBN 9780918678256, 0918678250 ; LCCN 15790931 ; LOC No NA7235.R4 E16 1987 ; White pine series of architectural monographs ; illustrated boards ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Newport, Rhode Island: an early American seaport / Kenneth Clark -- The houses of Bristol, Rhode Island, part one / William J. Burleigh -- The houses of Bristol, Rhode Island, part two / William J. Burleigh -- Some old houses of Warren, Rhode Island, part one / J. Fenimore Russell -- Some old houses of Warren, Rhode Island, part two / J. Fenimore Russell -- Little Compton and Tiverton Four Corners / John C. Halden -- Tiverton, Rhode Island, and some of its early dwellings / Roderick H. Parker -- Providence and its colonial homes / Norman M. Isham -- The houses and villages of North Smithfield, Rhode Island / M.S. Franklin -- Dwellings in northeastern Rhode Island and the Smithfields / Grover L. Jenks -- Rhode Island houses along the Blackstone River valley / Frank Chouteau Brown -- Rhode Island mill towns / A.N. Fowler -- Some early "single-room houses" of Lincoln, Rhode Island / George W. Gardner -- A Providence, Rhode Island Georgian mansion, founded by John Brown / Frank Chouteau Brown ; "From material originally published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown." ; ownership stamp ; else FINE. Book.
Verlag: Phillips & Hunt, New York, 1880
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Eightieth Edition. Brick colored cloth with gilt and black titles, light cover wear and slight corner cloth chipping. V3.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,56
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Royal Society of London, London, UK, 1920
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. 295-388pp. Light card covers. 4to. Sun-faded, loss, 6cm closed tear front spine heel, chipping to edges and wear to covers. Pages starting to tan else internally, neat, clean and tight.
Verlag: \Rich & Cowan, 1933
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Security strip on back free end paper, but no library markings. Top edge of end papers a little stained; page fore-edge lightly foxed; red cloth faded on spine; small stain on front board Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).
Verlag: Oxford, 1972
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 3rd Revised. 2 volume set. 3rd revised edition, with Addenda. Heavy, extra postage may be required outside South Africa. shelf wear on jackets. light markings, as evidence of usage. contents are clean and neat. soundly bound. very good copies.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0860540154 ISBN 13: 9780860540151
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Xvi, 389 Pp. Blue Cloth Lettered In White. First Printing Indicated. Near Fine (Spine Ends Slightly Bumped) In Fine Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phillips & Hunt, New York, 1879
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. A Few Drawings In Text (illustrator). 1st Edition. 352 Pp. Red-Brown Cloth Lettered In Gilt On Spine, Black Design And Lettering On Front Cover, Blind-Stamped Edge Rules On Rear Cover. Yellow Endpapers. First Or Early Printing With 1879 Date On Both Title Page And Copyright Page. Pencil Inscription On Blank Second Front Endpaper, Dated 1880.Light Wear, All Gilt Still Brilliant, Hinges Tight, Exceptionally Well Preserved.
EUR 32,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Oxford, 1964
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Revised. 2 volumes. revised edition. shelf wear on the books. some usage markings. the binding of volume 1 has been neatly repaired. all text is clear and presentable. very heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1972
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Hardback. Zustand: Good. Two Volume set. 3rd revised edition, with Addenda. Heavy; Large; DJ; Owner's Name inside; Price clipped. DJs in mylar covers.
EUR 41,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Home and Health and Home Economics | a cyclopedia of facts and hints for all departments of home life, health, and domestic economy | C. H. Fowler (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 356 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337225148 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017099251 ISBN 13: 9781017099256
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.