C g young (116 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Space Junk (Wildcats, Lions)
R. Gunther, E. McCabe, T. Sand, G. Knopp & C. Young, N. Belshan, B. Putze, J. Storey
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

We Are More Than Conquerors: Fervent Ladies Witnessing God Ordering Their Steps Through Their Testimonial Experiences
Snipe, Janet G; Middleton Minson, Cassandra; Snipe Waring, D'Leta K.; Middleton Robinson, Dr. Lakeleia; Lawer, Tameka C.; Brown, Vera; Green, Diane Elaine; Johnson-Weathers, Andrea; Terry, Fredricka; Young Doctor, Shirley
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Young, Laura G. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

International Incidence of Childhood Cancer
Parkin, D.M.; Stiller, C.A.; Draper, G.J.; Bieber, C.A.; Terracini, B.; Young, J.L. (editors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Agency for Research on Cancer, Lyon 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,01
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback in very good condition. Light wear on covers. Pages are clean and contents are clear throughout. HCW. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,53
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,54
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781803812236.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,20
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,48
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Good DJ with light wear.
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction June 1959
Damon Knight, ed: James Blish, Isaac Asimov, Lee Sutton, CS Lewis, Claud Cockburn, Grendel Briarton, Joseph Berger, Robert Arthur, Philip Jose Farmer, Ken Rolf, Charles G Finney, & Robert F Young
Verlag: Fantasy House, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, Concord, NH 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. None Stated. The June 1959 issue (v 16, # 6) of a sci-fi digest from the early 1950s. Stories by James Blish (This Earth of Hours - sort novelet), Isaac Asimov (Science: The Planet of the Double Sun), Lee Sutton, CS Lewis (An Expostulation - verse), Claud Cockburn, Grendel Briart…on, Joseph Berger, Robert Arthur, Philip Jose Farmer (The Alley Man - novelet), Ken Rolf, Charles G Finney, & Robert F Young. Light edge wear. Small corner chip at the top right of the front cover. Light soiling to the rear cover. Small chip on the fore edge of the rear cover. Damp stain to the top edges of the pages. Lgiht toning to the pages. A good to very copy. Emsh, cover (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,29
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Utah's Best Poetry & Prose 2024
Young, Bryan; Rohr, M.; Roberts, September; Condie, Meg; Partridge, Pat; Monroe, Margot; Olsen, John M.; Allen, C.W.; Angelovic, Lillian; Goodman, G.R.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LUW Press 2024
Serie: Utah's Best Poetry & Prose, Buch 3 von 5. Buch 3 von 5 - Utah's Best Poetry & Prose
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,58
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,95
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Mansk-Svenska Publishing 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,24
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,41
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.00x0.35x6.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,85
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Fabri,Ulm 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, DeutschlandFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
A Journey to Toling and Tsaparang in Western Tibet. Reprinted from the Journal of the Panjab Historical Society (Lahore, 1919) Vol. VII, No.2, pp. 117-198. With some new annotations (given in additional footnotes in italic letters) and 49 colour fotos all from Tsaparang (none from Toling) taken by the publisher Jürgen C. Aschoff… during his two visits to Tsaparang 1986 and 1987. Illustr softcover, new, never touches. In vg perfect condition. 53 S. isbn 9783931997465 - G.M. Young in his introduction: In the spring of 1912, I was sent to Gartok, the headquarters of the Government to Western Tibet, to inquire into the delinquencies of a former trade agent of the Indian Government. The Rev. Father H. Hosten, of the Society of Jesus, heard of my going, and communicated to me, through our President, a number of notes on the Jesuit Mission at Tsaparang, and some unpublished correspondence of the Fathers, with the request that if possible I should contrive to visit the place. This I was able to do by returning to India across the Tangi-Kuno passes, a straighter though more difficult route than the usual one by the Hindostan-Tibet road and Shipki.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The History of NGO CSW /NY: A Look at the NGO Committee on the Status of Women, NY from 1972 to 2023
CSW/NY, NGO; Acharya, Sudha; Wright, Leslie; Dugal, Bani; Shapiro, Jackie; Pender, Vivian; Yoon, Soon-Young; O'Malley, Susan; Geudelekian, Houry; Zigler, Devan
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,85
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,73
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,56
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Monoamine oxidase and catechol-o-methyltransferase activities in cultured fibroblasts and blood cells from children with autism and the gilles de la Tourette Syndrome.
GILLER, E. L., Young, J. G., Breakefield, X. O., Carbonari, C., Braverman, M., Cohen, D. J.,
Verlag: Psychiatr. Res. 2, 187-197 (1980)., 1111
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES43]., // Deu 400g.

We Are More Than Conquerors: Fervent Ladies Witnessing God Ordering Their Steps Through Their Testimonial Experiences
Snipe, Janet G; Middleton Minson, Cassandra; Snipe Waring, D'Leta K.; Middleton Robinson, Dr. Lakeleia; Lawer, Tameka C.; Brown, Vera; Green, Diane Elaine; Johnson-Weathers, Andrea; Terry, Fredricka; Young Doctor, Shirley
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,77
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderVerlag: E. P. Dutton 1926
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,79
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Lg. 8vo. Blue cl., gilt lettering, crest on cover, backstr. faded, tops sl. chipped bottom of vol. I has 1/4" chip, corners sl. bumped. Vol I: Frontis, illus., foldout genealogy, xxix, 538pp. incl. appendices, some pp. uncut. Vol. II: Frontis., Illus., fold-out illus., xii, 576pp…. incl. appendices, index. TWO HEAVY VOLUMES WILL REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES.
Verlag: Peel, Isle of Man, The Mansk-Svenska Publ. Co undated illustrated
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NiederlandeAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 19,30 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. - With bibliogr. - Softcover.
Verlag: Peel, Isle of Man, The Mansk-Svenska Publ. Co 1981 1981
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NiederlandeAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 19,30 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. - With handwritten deidcation by the author. - Softcover.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London 1936
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,81
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 12mo. Ex-library with usual stamps and marks. Grey-green cloth cover slightly soiled, with blue/black lettering on faded spine. Foxing to fore edge, tail and eps. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 49,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.