Buxton p a (23 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
ORDNANCE SURVEY , MAP, SHEET 119, BUXTON, MATLOCK AND DOVEDALE
ORDNANCE SURVEY , MAP, SHEET 119, BUXTON, MATLOCK AND DOVEDALE
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ORDNANCE SURVEY, Southampton
- Softcover
- Karte
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,47
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint -. This is a slightly worn copy of this OS MAP , . Folded with original printed covers as issued. . SOFT COVER, NO JACKET, N0 MARKINGS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE . ORDNANCE SURVEY, MAP, SHEET 119, BUXTON, MATLOCK AND DOVEDALE.
Verlag: Arnold
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (animals, nature, desert) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1923/1955 reprint. Natural History, Edward Arnold, London. 176p.good to fair ex-library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,18
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,54
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Edward Arnold 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,94
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

HUMOROUS TALES FROM "BLACKWOOD"
VARIOUS [Evelyn Buxton; Walter de la Mare; Sir Samuel Ferguson; Westo Martyr; J. F. Lipscomb; Allexander Allardyce; B. W. K. Edwards; Henry Prothero; Lawrence Oliphant; Lunar Bow; L. W. M. Lockhart; W.E. W. Collins; H. A. Le F. H.; W. Edmunstoune Aytoun; P. F. Wall; Hon. Lady Foprtescue
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. Blackwood & Sons, Edinburgh and London 1938
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPortman Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good condition, octavo, pink cloth, spine sunned, in nvery good dust wrapper in protective cover, 354 pages plus 4 pages of advertisements. [QP].
Weitere BilderVerlag: Edward arnold 1955
Anbieter: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Frankreichcrealivres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,00
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état intérieur propre sans jaquette deux petites tâches sur le 4e plat. in8. 1955. Cartonné. Good.

Verlag: Edward Arnold 1923
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes KönigreichLOE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,49
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 176 pages + 20 pages of publisher's adverts ('Edward Arnold's Autumn Announcements, 1923').; numerous b/w plates (checked and all present) and in-text illustrations. Binding very good, contents good and tight, original endpapers, a few pages a little marked. A very good copy. Book.

Verlag: BM(NH) 1928
- Softcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good. 31, 8 text figs. . PB. Wrappers. Vg. .

Verlag: London: Edward Arnold, (1955 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,81
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
reprint).Octavo,176 pp.,text illustrations, photographs, bookplate, dustwrapper. A classic, first published 1923.
Verlag: Edward Arnold 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 31,28
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350g…rams, ISBN.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Arnold and CO, London 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Piccadilly Books & Pigalle livres, Randers NV, , DänemarkPiccadilly Books & Pigalle livres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 64,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. We believe that the condition of the book is best described by the five attached photos. A very strong and solid book. Very well kept for the age. Light brown toning of the pages. Exploring the fauna of the dessert from a scientific point of view. Desserts in The Middle East.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. Coram 1999. Water-Resourses Investigations Report 98-4070. 4to., 33pp., text maps, illustrations, original illustrated wraps. Ink number on front and a few stamps on front. VG.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,15
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 346 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 18,94
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Verlag: H.K. Lewis, London 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 41,78
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. xviii, 816, 47 b/w plates, 165 text figs. . HB. Buckram binding, no lettering to spine. Endpapers replaced. From the library of Howll Davies, with his underlining to text, and notes to endpapers. Good. London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine, Memoir No. 10. A classic study of the Tsetse fly.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, USAOuromantiq Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,94
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st ed Arnold 1923. Good plus/VG minus. No jacket. Externally, slight fraying to spine tips, minor staining, textblock edges foxed. Pages yellowed, foxed sporadically. Binding intact. Owner name to front endpaper.

Verlag: 1st. Ed. Pub. H.K. Lewis. 1955 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,75
EUR 26,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. pp.xviii, 816 with text figs. & tables plus 47 b/w. plates with multiple photos. on each to rear. Large 8vo. Stamp and inscription to ffep. Small closed tear to margin of first plate's text leaf, minor marks to fore-edges of text block o/w. contents fine. Original cloth with gilt lettering in thor. vg. condition. Buxt…on's classic study of the Tsetse fly.

Verlag: H.K. Lewis, London 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,52
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. xviii, 816, 47 b/w plates, 165 text figs. . HB. Roy. 8vo, orig. cloth. Foxing to endpapers; edges lightly spotted. Vg. Inscribed by the author to the entomologist Samuel Gordon Smith (1885-1965). Loosely inserted is a reprint of The Use of the New Insecticide DDT in Relation to the Problems of Tropical Medici…ne (Buxton, P.A., 1945, Transactions of the Royal Society of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene Vol. 38(5)). London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine, Memoir No. 10. A classic study of the Tsetse fly.
Verlag: 1930-1935 1930
Anbieter: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FrankreichHermann L. Strack
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,80
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Two parts. 104 p., 2 figures, 6 plates, paperbound. Library stamps.