Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books (edition Illustrated), 1998
ISBN 10: 0822322242 ISBN 13: 9780822322245
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822322242 ISBN 13: 9780822322245
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dale Seymour Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 0866516174 ISBN 13: 9780866516174
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dale Seymour Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 0866516174 ISBN 13: 9780866516174
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Student. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Educational Management: Redefining Theory, Policy and Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 124 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Ward Lock and Co., 1964
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Clipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 224pp with spotting closed ends, colour/B&W plates.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Culley, United Kingdom, 1907
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, red cloth lettered gilt, top edge gilt, a good tightly bound copy, scattered foxing, presentation abel to front pastedown, portrait frontis, 222pp.
Verlag: Collins, London, UK, 1958
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ladler, Betty; Valentine, D G; Bush, Alice; et al. (illustrator). 128pp, many black and white illustrations and four colour plates, including frontispiece. Quarter-bound with bright yellow cloth-covered spine over pictorial paper-covered boards; pink and yellow titles on front, black titles on spine. Illustrated endpapers. 4to. Spine very lightly soiled, end slightly rubbed. Edges worn, corners heavily rubbed and rounded with paper worn through, shelf wear. Text block edges tanning and foxing (just affecting page margins). Tanning and foxing on free endpapers, foxing also on verso. Light foxing towards very end of volume. Internally very near, clean and tight. Stories and articles for girls.
Verlag: National Historic Parks and Sites Branch Parks Canada Indian and Northern Affairs
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Ottawa, 1974; glossy illustrated paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 159 pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 264 pages. 10.25x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Yale Center for British Art, New Haven CT, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300204248 ISBN 13: 9780300204247
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. 248 pages with 250 illustrations 190 in color. Illustrated boards. Director's Foreword by Amy Meyers. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Yale Center for British Art, New Haven CT May 15-August 10, 2014. Chronological List of Works in the Exhibition. Index of Names. Book.
Verlag: Pink New York, NY, 1996
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
21 pp.; 17.7 x 25.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Winter 1996 issue of the quarterly publication Pink, edited by Donna Ghelerter and Ingrid Schaffner. Contents include: "Letter from the Editors;" "Busks;" "Phil Andros: Exposed," by Russell Bush; "Nudity," by Nancy Diehl; "Sex and Home Economy," with Elizabeth Hawes; "God-Marked for Greatness," by Yvette Brackman; "Men in Skirts," by Joel Lobenthal; "Footsucker - A Review," by Valerie Steele; "The Gentle Smut-Hunter's Guide to 42nd St. (and Beyond)," by David F. Gray; "Great Seductressses.who didn't like sex," by Mary Trasko; and "The Shameless Jeanne Moreau," by John Morrone. And Marginalia, including: "Home Viewing;" "A Visit to the Bra Museum;" "Sexual Striations," by Joel Lobenthal and "Sex on Film," by Lisa Jacobs. Very Good. Light edgewear including 2 mm. of chipping to bottom edge of recto and 9 mm. dog-ear to bottom left corner of verso with additional light creasing and bumping of bottom edge with yellowing and dusting of covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clinical Publishing Services, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846920868 ISBN 13: 9781846920868
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 86.
Verlag: National Historic Parks and Sites Branch, Ottawa, Canada, 1974
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. The Architectural Heritage of the Rideau Corridor by Barbara A. Humphreys; Glassware Excavated at Fort Gaspereau, New Brunswick by Jane E. Harris; Commissioners of the Yukon, 1897-1918 by Edward F. Bush. 159 pages in very good condition. Illustrated. Previous owner's name on ffep. White softcovers with black titles and colour photo. Small stains on the covers, light wear along the edges. VG. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 150,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Handbook provides essential practical information for State Control Laboratories and for others concerned with ensuring compliance with European Community Directive 90/128 relating to plastics materials and articles intended to come into contact with foodstuffs. The Handbook begins with a chapter giving practical advice on the sampling of retail packaging, determining the identity of the plastics and thus ascertaining which monomer residues are likely to be present. For every monomer or starting substance listed in 90/128, Annex A, there is an entry in the Handbook giving the structure, formulae, CAS, PM number and trivial name, together with information on physical characteristics, storage, stability and safety. Information is provided on known applications of the substances and the food contact uses of the derived plastics materials. There is a brief description of the analytical approach for testing compliance with SML or QM limits, and references to the published literature as well as indications of laboratories presently contracted by BCR to undertake method development. Infrared spectra and electron ionization mass spectra are provided in a standard format for each substance and, in some cases, the IR spectra of the parent polymers are given. Most of the 166 substances listed in the Handbook will be made available upon request as reference standards as either the pure substance or as a calibrant solution.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 448 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This Handbook provides essential practical information for State Control Laboratories and for others concerned with ensuring compliance with European Community Directive 90/128 relating to plastics materials and articles intended to come into contact with foodstuffs. The Handbook begins with a chapter giving practical advice on the sampling of retail packaging, determining the identity of the plastics and thus ascertaining which monomer residues are likely to be present. For every monomer or starting substance listed in 90/128, Annex A, there is an entry in the Handbook giving the structure, formulae, CAS, PM number and trivial name, together with information on physical characteristics, storage, stability and safety. Information is provided on known applications of the substances and the food contact uses of the derived plastics materials. There is a brief description of the analytical approach for testing compliance with SML or QM limits, and references to the published literature as well as indications of laboratories presently contracted by BCR to undertake method development. Infrared spectra and electron ionization mass spectra are provided in a standard format for each substance and, in some cases, the IR spectra of the parent polymers are given. Most of the 166 substances listed in the Handbook will be made available upon request as reference standards as either the pure substance or as a calibrant solution.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 175,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 218,35
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.