Burns john j (71 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cutting Block Press 2008
Serie: Horror Library, Buch 3 von 9. Buch 3 von 9 - Horror Library
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,64
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. minor wear tear and creasing. Chad Michael Ward (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,49
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. A prior owner's name on the half-title page and some pen marks, mostly in margins, scattered throughout; cover shows only a short wrinkle at the spine head and light shelfwear at corners, otherwise sound. xi, 288pp. incl. index.; Small 4to.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:…9780905488578.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:…9780905488578.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion 2022
Serie: Battle Action, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Battle Action
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,73
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. O'Neill, Kevin; Dorey, Mike; Higgins, John; Goddard, Patrick; Holden, PJ; Chris Burnham; Keith Burns (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fortress Press, Philadelphia 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, USALibrary of Religious Thought
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 101pp.

Chronicles and its Synoptic Parallels in Samuel, Kings, and Related Biblical Texts
Endres SJ, John C. [Editor]; Miller, William R. [Editor]; Burns, John Barclay [Editor]; Patton, Corrine [Contributor]; Viviano, Pauline A. [Contributor]; Fitzgerald, Jim [Contributor]; Uitti, Roger W. [Designer];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fortress Press, Philadelphia 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, USALibrary of Religious Thought
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 101pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jostens Printing and Publishing:, Topeka, KS 2000
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, USAWickham Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ (in protector) ; Signed and inscribed by both editors. Blue hardcover binding. Color and B&W photos, maps, indices. History of Sugus, MA; 4to; xviii + 488 pages; Signed by Editors.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion 2022
Serie: Battle Action, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Battle Action
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,37
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. O'Neill, Kevin; Dorey, Mike; Higgins, John; Goddard, Patrick; Holden, PJ; Chris Burnham; Keith Burns (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,70
EUR 13,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 101pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jostens Printing and Publishing:, Topeka, KS 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, USAWickham Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ (in protector) ; Blue hardcover binding. B&W and color photos, maps, indices. History of Saugus, MA; 4to (11.0 X 8.7 X 1.7 inches); xviii + 488 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion 2022
Serie: Battle Action, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Battle Action
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,47
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. O'Neill, Kevin; Dorey, Mike; Higgins, John; Goddard, Patrick; Holden, PJ; Chris Burnham; Keith Burns (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion 2022
Serie: Battle Action, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Battle Action
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,94
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2022. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. O'Neill, Kevin; Dorey, Mike; Higgins, John; Goddard, Patrick; Holden, PJ; Chris Burnham; Keith Burns (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,48
EUR 5,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. 4to. Slight shelf-wear to dj.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion 2022
Serie: Battle Action, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Battle Action
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,79
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. O'Neill, Kevin; Dorey, Mike; Higgins, John; Goddard, Patrick; Holden, PJ; Chris Burnham; Keith Burns (illustrator).

Verlag: London: Chapman & Hall 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Hardback Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xvi, 187 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Industrial management. Supervisors, Industrial. 3 Kg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AEI Press 2026
Serie: America at 250, Buch 4 von 8. Buch 4 von 8 - America at 250
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,91
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion 2022
Serie: Battle Action, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Battle Action
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,00
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 11.13x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock. O'Neill, Kevin; Dorey, Mike; Higgins, John; Goddard, Patrick; Holden, PJ; Chris Burnham; Keith Burns (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley, University of California Press. 2003 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
288 p. Paperback.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley, University of California Press. 2003 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 300pp. , 9 contributions, illustrations, tables, references, index. - as new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley, University of California Press. 2003 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 300pp. , 9 contributions, illustrations, tables, references, index. Very fine copy - as new. Volume: California History Sesquicentennial Series.

Chronicles and its Synoptic Parallels in Samuel, Kings, and Related Biblical Texts
Patton, Corrine, Pauline Viviano, and James Fitzgerald; John C. Endres, William R. Miller and John Barclay Burns, eds
- Softcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,74
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Wear on all edges of text. Cover worn on corners, slightly dented on back corners and slightly faded on front facing, Otherwise VG 356 pp.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,66
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. NY 1987. Annals of New York Academy of Science, Vol. 498. Hardcover. Octavo, original printed boards. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Near Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, Vereinigtes KönigreichVintagestan Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,83
EUR 25,68 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not applicable. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Taming the Elephant. Politics, Government and Law in Pioneer California Summary: The book challenges earlier views that California's early governance was purely chaotic or corrupt by showing nuanced dynamics of political organiz…ation and law in a rapidly changing society. It underscores the lasting impact of this formative period on California's legal and political landscape, including early civil rights struggles and administrative innovations. Edited by: John F. Burns and Richard J. Orsi Publisher: University of California Press Year Published: 2003 Edition: Original Dimensions: 25cm x 17.5cm Binding type: Softcover ISBN: 9780520234130 Notes: SKU: VSS / 261 / H / 7003 / 5347 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Very good. Creasing, handing marks, marks Binding: Intact Pages: 288 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,12
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 348 pages. 6.14x0.72x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 36,54
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9…781840646177.