Verlag: U. S. Geological Survey, Washington, D. C., 1920
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Unmarked, except previous owner's name on front cover. Stamp also on title page. Wear on corners, especially top and bottom of spine and wound along front edge and corne missing on cover on back. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Vol. 710; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages DW3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1923
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, maroon cloth boards with gilt text on spine. Exterior show spotting and soiling along with edge and corner wear. Interior pages are toned due to age and some foxing is present but binding is tight, no hinge issues, nothing torn or loose. Front and rear pastedowns and front end page show the original owner's name stamped which shows the book was owned by the noted USGS Geologist F. C. Schrader. Book contains numerous maps and foldouts. Also included with the book is a paper reprinted from Science magazine from July 29, 1932.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1930
Zustand: very good. from the introduction, "In the pioneer days of Montana the New World mining district was regarded as one of its most promising camps. In the early eighties Cooke had a population of over 2,000. Specimens of rich ore reputed to come from the vicinity of Cooke may be seen in many cities and camps remote from the district, but little information has hitherto been available as to the geology and mining. To supply this need the district was studied and mapped during the summers of 1922 and 1923." DI5. red cloth, 9.25" x 6", 252 pages, numerous foldouts, illustrated, indexed, library stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1918
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, maroon cloth boards blind stamped on front and rear with gilt text on spine. Exterior shows some soiling and handling, rear bumped has small tear along bottom edge. Interior binding is good, no hinge issues. Pages are toned due to age and some minor foxing is present. Includes multiple foldout maps and charts placed throughout the book. No handwriting or bookplates present, no library markings but front and rear pastedowns and front end page show the original owner's name stamped which shows the book was owned by the noted USGS Geologist F. C. Schrader. Uncommon book to find in hardcover.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Washington: GPO, 1931
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 78 pp., illustrated with halftones from photographs and maps with several in pocket inside back cover, paperback, very minor ownership marking, else text clean & seldom perused. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, 1917
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by United States Government Printing Office, 1917. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name front flyleaf, binding start at endpages, toning, smudge front cover, and shelf/edge wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: U. S. Govt. Print. Off, Washington, D. C., 1922
Zustand: Very Good. from the introduction, "The Survey's "Contributions to economic geology" have been published annually since 1902. In 1906 the inrease in the number of papers coming under this classification made it necessary to divide the contributions into two parts, one including papers on metals and nonemetals except fuels and the other inclduing papers on mineral fuels." hardcover, red cloth, 9.25" x 6", 336 pages, illustrated, foldouts throughout, Mineral Resource Library stamped front & rear paste down.
Verlag: Goverment printing office, Washington DC, 1920
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good plus in stapled wrappers and cover wrap. United States Geological Survey.
Verlag: Washington: GPO, 1921
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* viii, 230 pp., plates, folding maps, paperback, minor ownership marking, else text clean & binding tigh. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1917
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. Washington 1917 GPO. USGS Bulletin 640. 8vo., 255pp., folding charts, foldout maps, index, wraps. Good, slight wear.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office / Washington, 1930
Anbieter: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 248 S., Obroschur , Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit registernummer auf dem Rücken , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett , alle Karten vorhanden und in neuwertigem Zustand.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1921
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. Washington 1921 GPO. U.S.G.S. Bulletin 715. Octavo, 230pp., folding charts, maps, monochrome photo illustrations, index, wraps. Good plus, light wear.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1920
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. Part 1: Metals and NonMetals except Fuels. Wash 1920 GPO. Wraps. USGS Bull 710. 248p. G-VG.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, WASHINGTON, 1931
ISBN 13: 2565726305733
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. Geological survey bulletin INGLESE Parte I del bollettino numero "821" del "Geological Survey Bulletin" a cura dell'United States Department of the Interior. Lingua inglese. Brossura leggermente ingiallita dal tempo presentante segni di usura da scaffale e piccolo segno a biro al piatto anteriore. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Pagine godibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo in particolare ai tagli. Tavole fuori testo poste in una tasca alla controguardia posteriore. Numero pagine 78.
Verlag: Lüneburg, bei Herold und Wahlstab 1836., 1836
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 18 x 12 cm. Originalganzleinen mit orangefarbenen, goldverziertem Rückenschild und goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. VI, 472 Seiten mit blaumeliertem Schnitt und mit hellblauen Vorsätzen. Innen teilweise etwas stockfleckig. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! NiSa.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1136 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Washington, 1933
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Deutschland
M. 1 Taf. u. 5 Abb. 49 S. (U.S. Geol. Survey Circ. 1). Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 9th edition. 1293 pages. German language. 10.98x8.26x2.05 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
7. Auflage, Springer, Berlin, 2012, 957 S. mit 649 Abb. und 215 Tab., kartoniert, 26,60 x 19,60 x 4,00, Quart (Einband vorne mit kleiner Knickspur)--- 1850 Gramm.
Verlag: Washington: G.P.O., 1904
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings in an olive buckram library binding. Cover shows minor wear and rubbing, pages are lightly tanned and clean with many illustrations.
Verlag: Washington, 1910
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Deutschland
M. 2 Ktn., 15 Taf. u. 19 Abb. 204 S. (Geol. Survey Bull. 400). Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.