Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Eastman House Intl Museum of, 1982
ISBN 10: 0935398074 ISBN 13: 9780935398076
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226079856 ISBN 13: 9780226079851
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 256 pages. The first complete catalog fo the French daguerrotype collection of the International Museum of Photography at the George Eastman House. Includes 268 images. A clean and tight near fine copy in cloth boards and in a very good dust jacket with some sunning to the spine and some other minor wear.
Verlag: International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House, Rochester, NY, 1980
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [16 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 28 through June 22, 1980. Features text by Janet E. Buerger. Includes 10 black and white images and a checklist. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with a sticker shadow to the rear cover. Uncommon.
Verlag: International Museum of Photography, New York, 1982
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. NY: International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House, (1982). 64 pages, softbound. A good copy in rubbed, edgeworn paper wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226079856 ISBN 13: 9780226079851
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. 250pp+ index. Very good hardback in a jacket that is sunned on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226079856 ISBN 13: 9780226079851
Anbieter: Historien & Lexica, Bussum, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Some discoloration of the back of d.j.
Verlag: [Rochester]: International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House, [1982]., 1982
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 4to. pp. 64. profusely illus. in sepia. biblio. index. wrs. (short tear to foot of spine, bit scuffed). Exhibition Catalogue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0935398090 ISBN 13: 9780935398090
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House, 1984
ISBN 10: 0935398090 ISBN 13: 9780935398090
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Essen: Museum Folkwang Essen., 1984
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 64 pp. Soft Cover. B&W plates throughout. Text in German and English. Very Good, minor rubs and scuffs. Provenance: Collection of Richard Lorenz (1952-2001), author, art conservator, curator and director of the San Francisco Regional Art Conservation Center. As a trustee of The Imogen Cunningham Trust, Mr. Lorenz organized and curated exhibitions of Cunningham's photographs and authored four major books on the photographer.
Verlag: Rochester, New York: International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House., 1982
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 64 pp. Soft Cover. Sepia-toned plates throughout. Very Good, minor rubs and scuffs. Provenance: Collection of Richard Lorenz (1952-2001), author, art conservator, curator and director of the San Francisco Regional Art Conservation Center. As a trustee of The Imogen Cunningham Trust, Mr. Lorenz organized and curated exhibitions of Cunningham's photographs and authored four major books on the photographer.
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London, 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
28,5 x 22 cm. XXI, (1), 256 pp. Illustrated. Publisher's cloth, dust jacket. Spine of dust jacket somewhat faded, else fine. Condition VG+ to Near Fine.
Verlag: [Rochester]: International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House, [1984]., 1984
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
4to. pp. 44. illus. wrs. Very good copy. Exhibition Catalogue.
Verlag: Chicago & London: The University Of Chicago Press, [1989]., 1989
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. xxi, [1], 256. Complete catalogue of the French daguerrotype collection of the International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House, New York. many illus. index. cloth. dw. (spine & edges discoloured). First Edition.