Budker paul (20 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (20)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: The Macmillan Co.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Harrap 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1958. First Edition Thus. 182 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and

  • Verlag: Générique

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FrankreichJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Verlag: Horizons De France 1956

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FrankreichLibrairie Thé à la page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 12,15

    EUR 14,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Horizons De France, 1956. 1 volume format In-4 bon 1 volume in-4 reliure toile éditeur bon état, avec des dessins, 80 planches en héliogravure et 16 hors-texte en couleurs.

  • Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, London 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,26

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition with dust jacket. Damp staining - impinging on boards, page corners and jacket. Loss to upper corners of jacket. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 182pp. B/w plates.

  • Verlag: London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1971

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Knacke

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 12,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Sprache: Englisch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. XVII, 222 Seiten. OriginalGanzleinen mit Rückengoldprägung. Etwas fleckig. Sonst gut..

  • Verlag: Générique

    Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FrankreichJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1971, London. 1971

    0297003070 / 9780297003076

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpanienLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    25x17. Encuadernación editorial con sobrecubierta. 222 pgs. Texto en ingles. 668297.

  • Verlag: Harrap, London 1958

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,02

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st.ed. Page fore-edge foxed; boards foxed & spine browned; slight wear to edges of dust jacket. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

  • Verlag: Horizons De France, Paris, 1957

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes KönigreichDereks Transport Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,24

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 193pp. 480g. Light blue cloth boards with dark blue lettering and decoration, boards are a little faded to spine in a clear protective wrap. Very Good. with a ink dedication to half title page. o/w contents are tight with a neat ink correction on pp29 in margin. Text in French. Illustrat

  • Verlag: Harrap

    Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 18,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    unknown_binding. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition. Hardback. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

  • Verlag: Published by George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., 182 High Holborn, London First Edition . London 1958. 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [x] 184 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Ex Scholars Library with stamps to the end papers and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapp

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Harrap and Co 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,85

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. Light spotting to front few pages. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY

  • Verlag: Horizons de france 1957

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Pérez Galdós

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 45,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: leido. En francés. Ilustrado. Tela. 193.

  • Verlag: Paris Gallimard, coll. "Histoires naturelles" 1947 1947

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie Vignes Online

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Très bon état. petit in-8, demi-chagrin cerise, dos à nerfs, tête dorée, couvertures et dos conservés (rel. Jean Raymond), 277 pp., 40 figures et 22 planches en noir hors-texte. 4e édition. Bel exemplaire, bien relié.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1971

    0297003070 / 9780297003076

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 178,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Horizons de France 1957

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 35,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20225198: 1957. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 193 pages augmentées de nombreuses planches de photos en noir et blanc. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hor texte. Contre-plats illustrés en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 599-

  • Verlag: Horizons de France 1957

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 45,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R240160496: 1957. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 193 pages - nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Contreplats illustrés. Illust. sur le 1er plat. Annotation au crayon de papier en page de garde. . . . Classifica

  • Verlag: HORIZONS DE FRANCE 1957

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 45,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20202894: 1957. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 193 pages - nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - contre-plats illustrés en noir et blanc - rhodoide - quelques coupure de presse concernant le theme de l'ouvrage

  • Verlag: HORIZON DE FRANCE 1957

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 45,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20168178: 1957. In-8. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 193 pages - nombreuses photos, cartes et illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - contre-plats illustré en noir et blanc - rhodoide. . . . Classification Dewey : 386-Marine.