Buchanan donald (61 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,82
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,15
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,46
EUR 8,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,95
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : The Plot Thickens es una antología de misterio y suspense que reúne a algunos de los autores más destacados del género, como Mary Higgins Clark, Lawrence Block y Janet Evanovich. En esta entretenida colección, cada escritor acepta el desafío literario de crear una historia que incluya tres elementos específicos…: una niebla espesa, un libro grueso y un filete jugoso.Los beneficios de esta obra están destinados a causas benéficas para promover la alfabetización. Es una lectura ideal para los amantes del crimen y la intriga, ofreciendo una variedad de relatos que van desde lo escalofriante hasta lo conmovedor, presentados por maestros de la narrativa contemporánea. EAN: 9780671015572 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Plot Thickens Autor: Mary Higgins Clark| Lawrence Block| Edna Buchanan| Carol Higgins Clark| Nelson Demille| Janet Evanovich| Linda Fairstein| Walter Mosley| Nancy Pickard| Ann Rule| Donald E. Westlake Editorial: Pocket Books Idioma: en Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: McClelland & Stewart 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, KanadaCMG Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,60
EUR 10,84 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery Of Canada, Ottawa 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 28 Pages Illus.

Verlag: The Inncourt Press 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1963. Second Edition. 47 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Old pen price to front free endpaper. Binding remains… firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor sunning to spine. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Verlag: the Ryerson Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Montreal : The Society For Art Publications 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. A good plus, copy in the original, colour-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly toned and dust-dulled, binding loose but in-tact. Well-preserved overall; bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 1 pages; Description: 1 vol. : ill. , ports. ; 30 cm. Subjects: Architecture and design - Canada. Museum studies. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,74
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,31
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Phaidon Press 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,13
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1945. No Edition Stated. Unpaginated. Blue dust jacket with white lettering over cream cloth. B&W illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Name plate to front paste down. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with sunning to spine and b…oard edges. Small splits to spine ends and corners. Unclipped dust jacket. Moderate wear, tear and loss to edges and corners. Notable tanning to spine and edges, with staining and soiling to DJ.

Verlag: The Phaidon Press, Oxford 1945
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1945). 25pp + 84 plates. VG book in Good edge worn and lightly rubbed jacket, now preserved in archival jacket protector.

Verlag: The Ryerson Press 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,09
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1945. 2nd Printing. Unpaginated. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corner…s. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges Moderate loss to jacket edges and corners.
Verlag: Toronto. M&S. 1962 1962
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,91
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. 19cm, first edition, 15p. plus 30 plates (6 incolour), stiff colour illustrated wraps, fine. (agc).
Verlag: Toronto. McClelland and Stewart. 1963 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,91
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. oblong8vo, 19x 21cm, 44p., 22 plate illustrations, photo illustrated boards, former owner's signature on the title else near fine in very good complete jacket (cn).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,88
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paducah, KY : Collector Books, A Division of Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc., 1985. 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,03
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 191 pp. : color illustrations ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0891452907 (pbk.) : LCCN: 85-239727 ; OCLC: 13123530 ; LC: NK7804; Dewey: 739/.52/075 ; color, stiff paper wrappers ; crease to front spine edge ; 306 plates, mostly color ; "This book is designed to show what is currently available, basically in the…realm of European and American brass, at various antique retail outlets and shows."--preface ; store stamp on title page ; VG. Book.

Verlag: The Inn Court Press 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,38
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. A clean, tight copy. Ex-library with library stickers and stamps. Minor wear and tanning. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU…ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Canadian Art, Ottawa, Ontario
- Softcover
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,54
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1955. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 143 - 179+. 4to. Card covers, staple bound. Canadian Art magazine, Summer Number, 1955. This issue includes among others, articles about the artwork of Jean Dallaire, Marcelle Ferron, the arts of Saskatchewan, a geodesic barn, the Canadian Film Awards. A clean, intact, bright copy with B / W a…s well as a single colour ills.
Verlag: Canadian Art, Ottawa, Ontario
- Softcover
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,54
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 126 - 164+. 4to. Card covers, staple bound. Canadian Art magazine, Summer Number, 1954. This issue includes among others, articles about the John A. MacAulay (Winnipeg) collection, Kazuo Nakamura, Colour in Architecture, Design and Toronto's Subway, and the Painters of New Brunswick. Ther…e is a ring-stain to the front cover, but else is clean, intact, bright with B / W as well as a single colour ills.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,35
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 6.00x0.81x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Phaidon Press, Oxford University Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (art, painting, painters) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: the Ryerson Press, Toronto, Ontario
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,27
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1947. (hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. 38+. 12mo. Fine in NF glassine wraps. Colour and B / W plates. Canadian Art Series, Volume 14.

Verlag: Collins, London 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, USARoyoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,05
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Orig. green cloth. Very good. First edition. 112 pages. Sixteen color plates and 64 black and white illustrations. With a Foreword by Eric Newton. Index. CHAMBERLAIN 1248. "Tries to give a chart of 20th century painting in Canada. Not an orthodox history of Canadian Art. Covers the work of 27 artists who are…discussed in the text.".