Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Monetary Fund, 1989
ISBN 10: 1557751110 ISBN 13: 9781557751119
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Inst Pr, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0815711492 ISBN 13: 9780815711490
Anbieter: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The Brookings Institution, 1993. Soft cover. Book Condition: Very Good. boards clean and fresh with one very slight crease top right hand corner of front board. Spine tight and well bound. Pages clean and fresh. Diagrams. No owner markings. A very well kept copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0815700717 ISBN 13: 9780815700715
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780815700715.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Monetary Fund (IMF), 1989
ISBN 10: 1557751110 ISBN 13: 9781557751119
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 420 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Brookings Institution, Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 081571145X ISBN 13: 9780815711452
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Slightly worn cover, small craeses towards the spine. Clean Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Brookings Institution, Washington, 1987
ISBN 10: 0815711379 ISBN 13: 9780815711377
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Creases on the cover. Clean Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, D. C. : Brookings Institution, 1980
ISBN 10: 0815711298 ISBN 13: 9780815711292
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 584 pages; Description: xxii, 584 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Money. Monetary policy. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Jersey: Princeton, 1970., 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 74 p. Softcover. 23 x 15 cm, good copy. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22202-204238.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0815711468 ISBN 13: 9780815711469
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Monetary Fund (Imf), 1989
ISBN 10: 1557751110 ISBN 13: 9781557751119
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:1557751110.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0815711271.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 522 pages. Today's world is organized politically into nation states with sovereign nati onal governments. But as Ralph C. Bryant explains in Turbulent Waters, the world 's economic structure is outgrowing its political structure. The economic links.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 147 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Monetary Fund, 1989
ISBN 10: 1557751110 ISBN 13: 9781557751119
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 420 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Press Ltd, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 033342350X ISBN 13: 9780333423509
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. From the collection of the late Professor Sir Tony Atkinson. Hardcover in very good condition. CM. Used.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. 606 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Wasserschaden Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 720 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1614.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 155 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 081570867X ISBN 13: 9780815708674
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815711492 ISBN 13: 9780815711490
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Washington, D.C. : The Brookings Institution Press, 1993. Paperback. XIII, 994 pp. Very good, clean & unread copy. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780815711490. Keywords : ,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0815700717 ISBN 13: 9780815700715
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Washington, DC : Brookings Institution Press, 2003.Paperback. 508 pp.- Today's world is organized politically into nation states with sovereign national governments. But as Ralph C. Bryant explains in Turbulent Waters, the world's economic structure is outgrowing its political structure. The economic links among nations have increased more rapidly than economic activity itself. As economic integration has proceeded, borders have become more porous, differences among national economies have eroded, and the policy autonomy of national governments has been undermined. Collective-governance problems increasingly spill across national borders and thus grow in importance relative to problems of domestic governance. The evolving need for international cooperation and cross-border collective governance is likely to be the single most prominent feature of world politics and economics for at least the next half century. The progressive integration of the world economy, often called "globalization," has been especially dramatic for financial activity. Cross-border financial transactions facilitate saving and investment and thereby advance the well-being of individuals. But they can also generate turbulence and instability. Most individuals are unsure whether financial globalization promotes or threatens prosperity for a majority of the world's people. Bryant explains basic concepts about financial activity and collective governance, distills their international dimensions, and enables general readers to acquire a solid grasp of the key policy issues that national governments must resolve. He provides fresh insights about what is often termed the international financial architecture. But he also casts his net far wider: the book's ambitious goal is no less than to outline a pragmatically sound vision for the evolution of international governance for the world economy and financial system.En Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780815700715. Keywords : ECONOMICS,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Jersey, Princeton University, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Softcover. 74 S. 1789 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0815700717 ISBN 13: 9780815700715
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0815712553 ISBN 13: 9780815712558
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Washington, D.C. :Brookings Institution, 1995. Paperback. 163 pp. Revision and expansion of an essay included in: Understanding independence. Princeton, N.J. : Princeton University Press, c1995. Bibliography note: Includes bibliographical references (p. 141-156) and index. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780815712558. Keywords : RECHT,
Verlag: MacMillan Press, Basingstoke, 2006
Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Original cloth gilt.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 163 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 232.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 163 Seiten ex Library Book aus eine wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 232.
EUR 42,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 193 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0815712553 ISBN 13: 9780815712558
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 196.