Bruhl paul (15 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,53
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 226.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,70
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 226.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,05
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Language: English. Buddhist missionary known in India as Guru Padma Sambhava, and in Tibet as Guru Rimpoche. In Bhutan the title of the spiritual head of the country, known to the outside world as Dharma Raja, The volume has been conceived as part of a larger whole which is designed to give some idea, no…t merely of the physical characteristics of the Indian empire, but of those subtler differences between East and West which are to be found in the thought and attitude towards life of its peoples. According to an ancient legend a request went forth from the famous University of Nalanda to the great Buddhist masters throughout India, from the mountains of Kashmir to the palm groves of Ceylon, that they should compete in composing a hymn in praise of Manjusri, the god of Wisdom. About The Author -: -: Paul Johannes Brühl (1855 1935) was a German-origin professor of botany who worked in India, mainly at the Presidency College, Calcutta. Brühl was born in Saxony to Michael Brühl and was educated in Germany and received a scholarship to travel and collect botanical specimens through Europe. He then walked across Europe into Asia Minor. He taught briefly in Constantinople and reached India in 1881 and taught science at the Rajshahi College in 1882. He married Annie Betts Fox in 1883 and through the influence of Sir George King, he joined the Bengal Engineering College in 1887 where he taught chemistry, geology, and agriculture. He was popular and known for his sympathetic handling of students. He retired from the engineering college in 1912 and worked briefly at the Indian Institute of Science in Bangalore. In 1913 he was invited by Sir Ashutosh Mukherjee to serve as registrar for Calcutta University. He later served as a professor of botany. He worked on control of the water hyacinth and examined cryptogams, mosses, orchids, invasive plants, and published along with Sir George King and other botanists. The Title 'A Guide to The Orchids of Sikkim written/authored/edited by Paul Bruhl', published in the year 2021. The ISBN 9788121224109 is assigned to the Paperback version of this title. This book has total of pp. 226 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Gyan Publishing House. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is History. Size of the book is 13.34 x 21.59 cms Vol: 226.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,06
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Language: English. Buddhist missionary known in India as Guru Padma Sambhava, and in Tibet as Guru Rimpoche. In Bhutan the title of the spiritual head of the country, known to the outside world as Dharma Raja, The volume has been conceived as part of a larger whole which is designed to give some idea, no…t merely of the physical characteristics of the Indian empire, but of those subtler differences between East and West which are to be found in the thought and attitude towards life of its peoples. According to an ancient legend a request went forth from the famous University of Nalanda to the great Buddhist masters throughout India, from the mountains of Kashmir to the palm groves of Ceylon, that they should compete in composing a hymn in praise of Manjusri, the god of Wisdom. About The Author -: -: Paul Johannes Brühl (1855 1935) was a German-origin professor of botany who worked in India, mainly at the Presidency College, Calcutta. Brühl was born in Saxony to Michael Brühl and was educated in Germany and received a scholarship to travel and collect botanical specimens through Europe. He then walked across Europe into Asia Minor. He taught briefly in Constantinople and reached India in 1881 and taught science at the Rajshahi College in 1882. He married Annie Betts Fox in 1883 and through the influence of Sir George King, he joined the Bengal Engineering College in 1887 where he taught chemistry, geology, and agriculture. He was popular and known for his sympathetic handling of students. He retired from the engineering college in 1912 and worked briefly at the Indian Institute of Science in Bangalore. In 1913 he was invited by Sir Ashutosh Mukherjee to serve as registrar for Calcutta University. He later served as a professor of botany. He worked on control of the water hyacinth and examined cryptogams, mosses, orchids, invasive plants, and published along with Sir George King and other botanists. The Title 'A Guide to The Orchids of Sikkim written/authored/edited by Paul Bruhl', published in the year 2021. The ISBN 9788121213769 is assigned to the Hardcover version of this title. This book has total of pp. 226 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Gyan Publishing House. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is History. Size of the book is 14.34 x 22.59 cms Vol: 226.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Asiatic Society, Calcutta 1926
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, HR, IndienPrabhu Book Exports
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,40
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
BINDING - Rebound Half Leather. Zustand: CONDITION - Used/ Good. 257 To 315 Pages Plus Plates. Some Pinholes.

Verlag: Bishen Singh Mahendra Pal Singh, Dehra Dun 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, DeutschlandGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,80
EUR 30,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 16,5 cm XVI, 208 S. . Gewebeeinband (Schwarzer Leinen). Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt-wellig (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schnitt ist gering gebräunt; Kapital sind min. bis gering bestoßen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennb…ar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Verlag: Dehra Dun, Bishen Singh Mahendra Pal Singh, 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, DeutschlandAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,00
EUR 11,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Orig.-Leinen. XVI, 208 S. Einb. etw. berieb., Name auf Titel. Sprache: Deutsch.

Schauspieler-Bekenntnisse (Praxis Film)
Ottersbach, Béatrice; Haun, Nina; Schadt, Thomas / Beiträge u.a von den Schauspielern Marie Bäumer, Sylvester Groth, Maren Kroymann, Ulrich Matthes, Christiane Paul, Axel Prahl, Udo Samel, Daniel Brühl, Hannah Herzsprung, Anna Maria Mühe, Max Riemelt, And
- Softcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, , DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 44,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Konstanz : UVK Verlagsgesellschaft 2007, 349 Seiten : Illustr. ; 21 cm, kart. ; unten Eckwellig, etwas berieben, sonst gut, als Leseexemplar geeignet.
Verlag: Edition Leipzig (1991). 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, DeutschlandAntiquariat Les-art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 75,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4°. 500 S. mit 378 teils ganzseitigen bzw. farbigen Abbildungen. Oln. mit kleiner Illustration und farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Umschlag mit ganz minimalen Gebrauchsspuren (keine Ein-/Ausrisse oder Flecken!) und insgesamt sehr gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. Monumentales Werk, hauptsächlich über die Kunsthändler und Verle…ger Bruno und Paul Cassirer, aber auch zu weiteren Personen des familiären Umfelds wie dem Philosophen Ernst C., dem Neurologen Richard C., dem Musiker und Musiktheoretiker Fritz C. sowie der Familienstiftung Cassirer. Im Anhang Bibliographien der Zeitschriften "Kunst und Künstler", "Kriegszeit", "Bildermann", "Die weißen Blätter", den Büchern und Mappenwerken der Pan-Presse, einem Verzeichnis der vom Verlag Paul Cassirer herausgegebenen Originalgraphik sowie der Schriften Ernst Cassirers, Des Weiteren ein Standortverzeichnis von "Kunst und Künstler" in Bibliotheken im deutschen Sprachgebiet, umfassende Künstler- und Autorenverzeichnisse und ein Familienstammbaum. Sprache: de.

Schauspieler-Bekenntnisse
Ottersbach, Béatrice; Haun, Nina; Schadt, Thomas / Beiträge u.a von den Schauspielern Marie Bäumer, Sylvester Groth, Maren Kroymann, Ulrich Matthes, Christiane Paul, Axel Prahl, Udo Samel, Daniel Brühl, Hannah Herzsprung, Anna Maria Mühe, Max Riemelt.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, , DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,90
EUR 44,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Konstanz : UVK Verlagsgesellschaft 2007, 349 Seiten : Illustr. ; 21 cm, kart. ; ungelesen, noch Original in Folie.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Asiatic Society of Bengal, Calcutta 1926
- Softcover
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DänemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,51
EUR 129,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
boards. Zustand: Some stains to binding. Good. 29x20cm, (59),(32) pp, Recent binder's crude blind cloth-backed boards with original cover wrappers bound-in. Includes 8 single-side drawing plates. Series: Memoirs of the Asiatic Society of Bengal ; vol. 8, no. 5. Pagination runs 257-316 + (32) pp. 8pp drawing plates. (illustrator)….
Weitere BilderRevue de Droit Français et Etranger : IVe Série Tome XVII (1938)
LEVY-BRUHL, Henri & Gaston MAY & Paul SERIEUX & Vaclav VANECEK & G. LEPOINTE & J. GAUDEMET & Stephan KUTTNER & J. BOHATEC & A-E. GIFFARD & J. ELLUL & R. AUBENAS & A. BERNARD
Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MAGICBOOKS, Plélan-le-Grand, FrankreichMAGICBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Ed. originale. Paris: Librairie du Recueil Sirey, 1938. In-8°. 730pp. Reliure demi-toile à la Bradel (pièce de titre en cuir sur le dos, provenance indiquée en dorure en bas du dos "Faculté de Droit Bibliothèque Paul Collinet", quelques traces de frottement). Très bon état. Format 15 x 22,5…cm. Liste des 12 articles de fonds : Gaston MAY. La politique religieuse de l'Empereur Claude ; Vaclav VANECEK. Les études d'histoire du droit tchécoslovaque. Problèmes à résoudre et résultats acquis ; G. LEPOINTE. Le rôle des Chambres supérieures de décimes et leur situation juridique ; J. GAUDEMET. Coutume et raison en droit romain. A propos de C. J., 8, 52, 2 ; Stephan KUTTNER. La réserve papale du droit de canonisation ; J. BOHATEC. Calvin et la procédure civile à Genève ; A.-E. GIFFARD. Le sens du mot auctoritas dans les lois relatives à l'usucapion ; J. ELLUL. Note sur les impôts municipaux à Montpellier aux XIIIe et XIVe siècles ; Paul SERIEUX. Le Parlement de Paris et la surveillance des maisons d'aliénés et de correctionnaires aux XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles ; Henri LEVY-BRUHL. La sponsio des Fourches Caudines ; R. AUBENAS. Les châteaux forts des Xe et XIe siècles. Contribution à l'étude des origines de la féodalité ; A. BERNARD. Recherches sur la chambre souveraine du clergé de Guyenne.
Revue philosophique de la France et de l'étranger - 79e année - Tome CXLIV - N° 10 à 12 - Octobre-décembre 1953 Sciences et philosophie des sciences au XXe siècle (II)Henri Poincaré et le problème de la valeur de la science (R. Poirier) - Sur les résonances de la philosophie de la nature en biologie moderne et contemporaine (M. Klein) - Bilan d'un demi-siècle de pensée économique (A. Marchal)Notice nécrologique
Revue philosophique de la France et de l'étranger - Fondée en 1876 par Th. Ribot, continuée L. Lévy-Bruhl et E. BréhierDirecteurs : Paul Masson-Oursel ; Pierre-Maxime Schuhl
Anbieter: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FrankreichLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
79e année - Tome CXLIV - N° 10 à 12 - Octobre-décembre 1953 - revue trimestrielle - Presses Universitaires de France - Broché bon état.
Revue philosophique de la France et de l'étranger - 80e année - Tome CXLV - N° 1 à 3 - Janvier-mars 1955 PsychologieBilan de la Psychologie dans la première moitié du XXe siècle (A. Burloud) - Méthode en psychologie génétique (M. Pradines)Colloques et Congrès : 1. Les journées internationales de psychologie de l'enfant (L. Bourgey) - 2. Célébration du Tricentenaire du Mémorial de Pascal (Ch. Perelman)Analyses et comptes rendus : Psychiatrie et psychanalyse. Psychologie de l'enfant et Pédagogie., par D. Anzieu, K. Axelos, M. Chastaing, R. Cousinet.Notices nécrologiques
Revue philosophique de la France et de l'étranger - Fondée en 1876 par Th. Ribot, continuée L. Lévy-Bruhl et E. BréhierDirecteurs : Paul Masson-Oursel ; Pierre-Maxime Schuhl
Anbieter: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FrankreichLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
80e année - Tome CXLV - N° 1 à 3 - Janvier-mars 1955 - revue trimestrielle - Presses Universitaires de France - Broché bon état.

Verlag: LIBRAIRIE DE LA SOCIETE DU RECUEIL SIREY 1937
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 155,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO30064951: 1937. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 194 à 332 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.