Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation (edition Second edition.), 1988
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Second edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ has edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ has edge chipping and tears with a piece of clear tape near the top edge. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. Previous owner's name inside. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Dust jacker has a tear on the front top left coner and on the back bottom area. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Text has few underlining and/or notations. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stratford Books, Inc December 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0929753011 ISBN 13: 9780929753010
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. Soiling to a few of the pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. There is some soiling to the Dj has well as edge chipping. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research, Independence, MO, 1999
ISBN 10: 0929753011 ISBN 13: 9780929753010
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 420 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book of Mormon Research Foundation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0936860499 ISBN 13: 9780936860497
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1972
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Small quarto. 252pp. Wrappers. Slightly bowed, else near fine. Containing "Sir: I Have the Honor" by Cowley, "The Importance of Robert Lowell" by Nitchie, with reviews on Borges and Strand, Weak Henry, Philip Levine, Ezra Pound, Hart Crane, and more.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cleveland, Tenn. : Overstreet Publisher : New York : distributed by Crown Books, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517549166 ISBN 13: 9780517549162
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 13th edition, 1st printing ; 1 v. [various pagings] : ill. (some col.) ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0517549166; 9780517549162 ; OCLC: 80802942 ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Predace -- Terminology -- Atlas Publishers Abbreviation Codes -- Advertising information -- Grading comic books -- Storage and preservation of comic books -- 1982 market report -- Investor's data -- The top 50 titles -- The top 20 titles (Silver Age - present) -- Hot titles and rate of increase -- Comics with little if any value -- Collecting foreign comics and American reprints -- Canadian reprints -- How to start collecting -- Collecting back issues -- Proper handling of comic books -- How to sell your comics -- Where to buy and sell -- COmic book mail order services -- Comic book conventions -- Comic book conventions for 1983 -- Comic book clubs -- The history of comics fandom -- How to select fanzines -- Fan publications of interest -- COllecting strips -- Collecting original art -- A chronology of the development of the American comic book / Thomas Inge -- Reminiscences of a comic book editor . Jack Shiff, Gene Reed -- DC before Superman . Gary and Lane Carter -- Great old time radio premiums / Little Jimmy Dempsey -- Directory of comic and nostalgia shops -- Explaining the classics series / Jim Sands ; VG. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0151649308 ISBN 13: 9780151649303
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing, Hardcover, Fine In Fine Dj Priced $21.95, Signed By Editor Michael Bishop On The Title Page, Also Bygregory Benford At His Story. . Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delmar Publishers, Albany, N.Y., 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0827322054 ISBN 13: 9780827322059
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. xv, 446 p. (some folded) : ill. ; 28 cm. ; LCCN 83026174 ; LC T379 .O44 1985 ; Dewey 604.2 ; ISBN 9780827322059, 0827322054 ; OCLC 10277455 ; yellow and blue stiff paper wrappers ; with contributions from C. Thomas Olivo.; Contents: Industrial Blueprint Reading -- Foundations for Interpreting and Technical Sketching Lines -- Basic Principles of Projection -- SI Metric System -- Machine Elements and Processes -- Sectional Views -- Tolerancing -- Machine Elements (Aactuators -- )Pictorial Drawings -- Industrial Production -- Working Drawings -- Machine and Tool Drawings -- Computerized Systems: NC, CNC, CAD, and CAM -- Manufacturing and Occupational Drafting Systems -- Technical Illustration -- Fundamentals of Industrial Sketching ; numerous fold-out examples of blueprints ; ex-library, stamps, labels ; Deals with principles, background drafting room technology of representation, related technical information about basic processes and products, and standards. Based on occupational analyses, all of these items are applied through a series of industrial blueprints. The overall objective is to develop the ability to read and to translate information normally found on blueprints and to make sketches with skill, speed, and accuracy. The unit objectives are readily identified from the descriptive title of each unit. ; VG. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 420 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: 1940-1970s, 1940
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Saddle-stitched. Lot of 160 pieces of ephemera (from a variety of renown magicians) related to card tricks. Condition of ephemera is Good overall with mild age toning, shelf wear, and the occasional minor stain to cover. MA Consignment. Shelved in Alcove. 1401341. Special Collections - Upstairs.