Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elk Lake Publishing, Inc., 2023
ISBN 10: 1649497687 ISBN 13: 9781649497680
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,84
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Phil Hailstone (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 23,56
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0060140194 ISBN 13: 9780060140199
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Page edges a bit foxed, cover slightly splayed, spine ends lightly bumped, very good in a near fine dust jacket with a lightly sunned spine and mild edgewear. A collection of 10 stories, published here for the first time, with contributions by Orson Scott Card, John Kessel, Carter Scholz, Sydelle Shamah, Joseph V. Francavilla, Bruce Taylor, Peter Santiago C., Stephen W. Potts, Marta Randall and Felix C. Gotschalk.
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, 1980
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Endpapers a bit faded, page edges lightly foxed, boards slightly splayed, very good in an about very good dust jacket with moderate, uneven sunning to the rear panel, dampstains with slight wrinkling, and light edgewear. A collection of 10 stories, published here for the first time, with contributions by Orson Scott Card, John Kessel, Carter Scholz, Sydelle Shamah, Joseph V. Francavilla, Bruce Taylor, Peter Santiago C., Stephen W. Potts, Marta Randall and Felix C. Gotschalk.
EUR 30,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowood Press. Ramsbury, Marlborough. 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1847971075 ISBN 13: 9781847971074
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2009). 2009 1st edition. 4to (195 x 252mm). Pp224. Colour photographs, colour & b/w line illustrations. Black boards, spine titled in gilt. Corner bumped. Very good copy in slightly used dust-wrapper. Bruce Potts presents an up to date guide to sporting rifles and their use in the UK. He itemises the British quarry species and gives a chapter on technique. The remaining chapters examine the appropriate rifles and ancillary equipment which are available, with much advice on their care and use. Cartridge reloading is dealt with, and a final chapter outlines law and close seasons in force at time of going to press. .
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Comic
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. ¡Dos miniseries de Veneno en un único libro! En primer lugar, el Protector Letal se enfrenta a dos de los más aterradores villanos arácnidos: Morbius y el Demoduende. A continuación, llega El Macero. Pero ¿quién es y qué pretende? *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowood Press. Ramsbury, Marlborough. 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1847971075 ISBN 13: 9781847971074
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2009). 2009 1st edition. 4to (195 x 252mm). Pp224. Colour photographs, colour & b/w line illustrations. Black boards, spine titled in gilt. Very good copy in rather shelf-worn dust-wrapper. Bruce Potts presents an up to date guide to sporting rifles and their use in the UK. He itemises the British quarry species and gives a chapter on technique. The remaining chapters examine the appropriate rifles and ancillary equipment which are available, with much advice on their care and use. Cartridge reloading is dealt with, and a final chapter outlines law and close seasons in force at time of going to press. .
EUR 37,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.75x7.50x0.89 inches. In Stock.
EUR 43,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Phil Hailstone (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Zustand: New. Suitable for those who are contemplating buying a custom rifle, or if you already own one and wish to make further modifications, this book takes you on the journey of choosing, building, owning and shooting a custom rifle. It covers the three major types of custom rifle: the factory custom; the semi-custom; and the full-blown custom. Num Pages: 240 pages, 398 colour photographs. BIC Classification: 1DBK; WSXS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 201 x 257 x 23. Weight in Grams: 918. . 2017. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Nuevo. íDos miniseries de Veneno en un único libro! En primer lugar, el Protector Letal se enfrenta a dos de los más aterradores villanos arácnidos: Morbius y el Demoduende. A continuación, llega El Macero. Pero ¿quién es y qué pretende?
Verlag: Eastcoast magazines, Australia
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 48 pages. small crease back cover corner.
Zustand: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Verlag: Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA, 1975
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
48 + pp.; 27.9 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; August-September 1975 issue of Journal, edited by Peter Clothier. Contents include: "Editorial Comment," by Peter Clothier; "'We the People,' a Proposal," by Joyce Shaw; "Thoughts Toward Two Art Pieces," by David MacDermott; "Up from the Hole," by Tom Edwards; "Cast Aspersions," by Tim Spain; "Libra Piece," by David Antin; "Of What Use Are They: Women in Industry," by Barbara T. Smith; "Poem, for Shirley and Wallace," by Michael McClure; "Influencing Events #4/Putting Surface," by John White; "Alexis Smith: Object-Language Collages," by Sandy Ballatore; "Excerpts from Nine Fantasy Projections," by Diane Calder Belsley; "Postcards," by Norman Lock; "Untitled," by Rachel Rosenthal; "Poem," by Stephanie Jackson; "'Redder, Bluer, Yellower,'" by Vincent Robbins; "Autobiography/History," by Fred Lonidier; "Poems," by Edie Danieli; "Robuses," by Richard Turner; "Performance Notes: Marlin Line, Part 2," by Claudia Chapline; "McTowersmaid: Food Novel 2," by Martha Rosler; "Schemata for Construction of a Solar System," by B.J. Goldberg; "Write: Rite," by S. Weisser; "Pages from Three Books," by Bruce Fier; "Two Poems," by Morrie Warshawski; "Untitled," by Paul Dillon; "Transcription of a Story.," by Joe Potts; "John White: a Review," by Pat Trimble "Catalog: Subject/Object Show." Cover by Joyce Shaw. Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges. 3.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom left corner of verso and 2.3 cm. of creasing to top right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked.