Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Verlag: World Fantasy Convention, 1991
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition.
Verlag: 1991 World Fantasy Convention, 1991
Anbieter: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by DAW Books, 1998. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Review, Portland Or, 1975
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 78 Pp. Near Fine, No Marks.
Verlag: World Fantasy Convention.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Bryant, Tem and Roberson on Table or Contents. In protective mylar cover. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (sci-fi, fantasy, short stories).
Verlag: 1991 World Fantasy Convention.Tempe, AZ, 1991., 1991
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in very good condition. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. *** Signed, Limited Deluxe No. 98/300 by ALL CONTRIBUTORS. *** Slip Case in good condition. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Verlag: World Fantasy Convention, 1991
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Copy #267, signed by Arthurs, Bryant, Christopher, Douglad, Goble, Hopper, Hornbostel, Johnson & Rector, Kelly, Newland, Partridge, Ptacek, River, Roberson, Tem, Vardeman, & Webb. Fine in dj and slipcase.
EUR 13,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: World Fantasy Convention
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Dust jacket in like new condition. Limited edition. SIGNED by the author. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. #58/300. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Sep 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999070436 ISBN 13: 9780999070437
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Nothing is too strange for Third Flatiron's new anthology, 'Strange Beasties.' Find something unsettling at every turn, from rising primordical monsters and gods to murderous supernatural predators and vengeful soul-hungry demons. There's plenty of dark comedy too, with gamblers who race unusual beasts, ogres who run cooking podcasts, horrifically dysfunctional families, and unhinged sorcerers. An international group of new and established contributors to 'Strange Beasties' makes this an original and varied collection that is sure to please fans of science fiction/fantasy, slipstream, humor, and horror.
Verlag: 1991 World Fantasy Convention, Tempe, Arizona, 1991
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Number 189 of 300 individually Signed and numbered copies. Fine in a fine dustwrapper housed in a fine slipcase. Signed by Arthurs and the 17 authors whose stories are collected here including, Edward Bryant, Joe Christopher, Conda V. Douglas, L. L. Goble, Jeannette Hopper, Don Hornbostel, PMF Johnson, Sandra Rector, Chris Kelly, Mike Newland, Norman Partridge, Kathryn Ptacek, Uncle River, Jennifer Roberson, Melanie Tem, Robert Vardeman, Don Webb.