Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471329290 ISBN 13: 9780471329299
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471329290 ISBN 13: 9780471329299
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited) 14 O, 2021
ISBN 10: 1846975263 ISBN 13: 9781846975264
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Tales for Twilight: Two Hundred Years of Scottish Ghost Stories This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited) 02/t /14 O, 2021
ISBN 10: 1846975263 ISBN 13: 9781846975264
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 308 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1442216743 ISBN 13: 9781442216747
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New paperback. An unread copy. May have very minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. Book appears to have been unopened.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 308 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro proporciona 16 nuevos AntiPatterns que cubren los errores y trampas más comunes de SCM. También ofrece estrategias de solución probadas, incluyendo 3 patrones de proceso y otros enfoques probados en las trincheras. Presenta cada AntiPattern y Pattern utilizando el mismo enfoque entretenido, práctico y directo. EAN: 9780471329299 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Ciencias Título: Anti-Patterns and Patterns in Software Configuration Management Autor: William J. Brown| Hays W. McCormick| Scott W. Thomas Editorial: Wiley Idioma: en Páginas: 336 Formato: tapa dura.
Verlag: Bureau of Economic Geology, The University of Texas at Austin, Austin, Texas, 1969
Anbieter: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Spiral bound soft copy. Has some shelf wear but is fully intact. Published August 27-29, 1969 by Bureau of Economic Geology, The University of Texas at Austin, Austin, Texas. Unpaginated but a meaty 3/4 inch highly documented, graphed, highly illustrated document. Has a bookplate in the inner front cover of the former owner, Hugh H. Doney. (BR) Box 177.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781557669230.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781557669230.
Verlag: University of Texas, Austin, Texas, 1969
Erstausgabe
Plastic comb binding. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition. Unmarked. Some mild bumping on top or spine edge. ; Book Description; Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 78 pages DP5.
EUR 23,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing. 143 pages (complete). A docile copy of this collection of monographs of South African artists. The book has been bound by a burgundy ribbon (worn but sure). The covers have some tanning, some wear, some marks. They are benign and sure. The contents are a little aged. However, they are also clean, clear, confident, generous, benevolent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: S.E.L.A., Lausanne, Switzerland, 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Illustrated. Self wrappers. 213pp. Spine lightly age-toned, near fine. Poetry, drama, art and more by Allan Kaplan, Harry Mathews, Philippe Sollers, Keith Cohen, William Berkson, George Seferis, Osip Mandelshtam, Joseph Ceravolo, Howard Sutton, George Feldman, David W. McKain, Jane Brown, Scott Burton, Myfanwy Piper, Robert H. Byington, Glen E. Morgan, Michael Benedikt, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, and James Mechem.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ACTEX Publications (edition 4th), 2015
ISBN 10: 1625424744 ISBN 13: 9781625424747
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Abbey Garden Press, Pasadena, 1946
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Octavo, 172 pages. In Good plus condition. Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering. Boards have rubbing to corners and spine edges and mild shelf wear. Textblock has light age toning to some pages and tape and staining from tap on rear pastedown. Shelved ND-B. 1379886. FP New Rockville Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 14,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980311 ISBN 13: 9781560980315
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 273 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 1560980311 (alk. paper); 9781560980315 (alk. paper) LCCN: 90-22345 ; LC: TL657; Dewey: 387.7/325/09 ; OCLC: 22710600 ; blue cloth ; ex-lib, stamps, label ; no dustjacket ; Contents : In search of the real Count Zeppelin -- In the shadow of the titan : thoughts on the life and work of naval engineer Johann Schütte -- Building rigid airships -- Three communities and their changing fortunes -- Eckener's struggle to save the airship for Germany, 1919-1929 -- Zeppelin intermezzos in Detroit, 1920 and 1924 -- The political origins of the airship Graf Zeppelin, 1924-1928 -- France perceives the Zeppelins, 1924-1937 -- Politics, personality and technology : Airships in the manipulations of Dr. Hugo Eckener and Lord Thomson, 1919-1930 -- F. W. (Willy) von Meister : Portrait of an airship businessman -- Problems of helium and spy flights : the brief career of LZ 130 -- Conclusion ; John Duggan is editor of the journal "Zeppelin," ; Henry Cord Meyer is Emeritus Professor of History, University of California, Irvine. ; FINE. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 314 pages. 8.54x6.10x0.59 inches. In Stock.