Zustand: very_good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Zustand: Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: As New. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arthur A. Levine Books (edition Illustrated), 2019
ISBN 10: 133834370X ISBN 13: 9781338343700
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Paperback Library
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brown & Associates P. T. and L. D. LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1970079398 ISBN 13: 9781970079395
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Harms, New York, 1925
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Sheet music. Quarto wrappers. 6pp. Owner name on front wrapper, spine taped, good only. "Seventh Annual Edition George White's *Scandals*." Piano.
Verlag: De Sylva, Brown and Henderson, New York, 1929
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sheet music. Ukulele arrangement by Joseph M. Weiss. Quarto wrappers. 6pp. Small chip on front wrapper foredge, very good. "William Fox Presents Janet Gaynor and Charles Farrell in *Sunny Side Up*." Piano, ukulele.
EUR 20,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: C. Hauser, Evangelical Publishing House, Cleveland OH, 1916
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 277pp; textually unmarked and clean; tight. Presentation copy signed by author on front blank endpaper. Former college seminary copy with customary stamps and markings. Decorative green cloth hardback with gilt lettering. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Better Publications, New York, 1948
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Earle Bergey. Small quarto. Pictorial wrappers. Chips and tears at edges (affecting a bit of text), light foxing on wraps, faint rubberstamp on front cover, very good. Includes: "240,000 Miles Straight Up" by L. Ron Hubbard, "The Off Season" [The Martian Chronicles] by Ray Bradbury, "A Child Is Crying" by John D. MacDonald, "Fuzzy Head" by Frank Belknap Long, "Knock" by Fredric Brown, interior artwork by Virgil Finlay and Vincent Napoli, and more.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Envuelto en selvas, coronado por volcanes, tachonado de ruinas de civilizaciones extinguidas: ese es el sureste asiático que todos nos imaginamos. En la mente de todo viajero están las fuerzas de la naturaleza,la riqueza de innumerables encuentros culturales, la fuerza de la espiritualidad y las megalópolis que se asoman al futuro con un pie en el pasado. El sureste asiático es, sin duda, el gran viaje que hay que realizar una vez en la vida. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 35,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book explores the seven distinct 'I AM' statements recorded in the gospel of John, and that are declarations of deity. Do we really know who Jesus is, who he claimed to be; do we have a personal relationship with him by the Holy Spirit It is the progressive revelation of Jesus Christ that empowers, liberates, heals and saves. This is not denominational (divisive) ceremonial religion; this is the kingdom of GOD being realized within me as I fellowship with the Living Word of GOD. This book investigates the reality and expectations of covenant love.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO50041885: non-daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Partitions d'Orchestre. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Verlag: Published by Fictioneers Inc., New York . 1949., 1949
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPublisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 10'' x 7½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Tanning to the page margins, rubs to the spine ends and corners. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO50033323: sans date. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 74 pages de partitions dont 8 de partitions de textes et musique. 1er plan illustré. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO50033329: sans date. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 74 pages de partitions dont 4 de partitions textes et musique. 1er plan illustré. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO50033307: sans date. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 74 pages de partitions dont 8 de partitions textes et musique. 1er plan illustré. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Castermann, 1966, 1 volume in-8 (13.5x21 cm environ), 380 pages, cartonnage de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. Bon état.
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO50055686: NON DATE. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 5 pages de partitions. Premier plat illustré en couleur. Premier plat frotté. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO50055685: NON DATE. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 5 pages de partitions. Premier plat illustré en couleur. Premier plat frotté. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO50055451: NON DATE. In-Folio. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 4 pages sont 2 pages de partitions non paginées. Premier plat illustré en couleur monochrome. Paroles françaises de Marc Hevy. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Verlag: Paris, Editions Denoël, Présence du futur. 1969 - 1972, 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Schweiz
Einbände mit Gebrauchsspuren 25 x ca. 250 Seiten Sprache: Französisch.