Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Masques This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779356795. 5/21/2026 9:46:35 AM.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Consuming Passions This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Good. Good copy with some shelf wear.
Zustand: Very Good. 1991. New edition. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. .
EUR 11,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Masques This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Good. Good copy with some shelf wear.
Zustand: Very Good. 1991. New edition. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Over 350,000 customers served online!
EUR 11,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Satisfaisant. France - Loisirs, 1991. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-8 assez bon.
EUR 11,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint; First Printing. Light reading creases and shelf wear, slight sunning to base of front cover, slightly slanted spine, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; First printing of Fontana mass market edition, 1984. Cover design and artwork uncredited. ; 384 pages; At twenty-one, Caro Harmsworth entered Business School, determined to forge a brilliant career. At twenty-six, she landed on of the hottest jobs on Wall Street - living proof that a woman could make in the business jungle. When she married journalist Tom Darius, she had it all - love, success, everything she's ever dreamed of. Then Caro became pregnant, and was faced by the toughest decision of her life - career or family? Mass Market PB.
EUR 9,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Mujeres Singulares es una novela de Freda Bright, publicada por Vidorama. La historia explora la vida de mujeres elegantes, atractivas e inteligentes que, a pesar de sus cualidades, se encuentran solteras. La trama se desarrolla en un contexto de romance y relaciones personales, ofreciendo una mirada a los desafíos y aspiraciones de estas mujeres en la sociedad contemporánea. EAN: 9788477301288 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Romance Título: Mujeres Singulares Autor: Freda Bright Editorial: Vidorama. Idioma: es Páginas: 363 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Bueno. : Opciones es una novela de Freda Bright publicada en 1984 por Planeta. La historia se centra en Kit, una mujer que siempre creyó que para ser importante debía casarse con alguien que lo fuese, por lo que se une a un joven y atractivo abogado de Harvard. La boda, un acontecimiento social, abre ante ellos un prometedor futuro. EAN: 9788432046193 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Opciones Autor: Freda Bright Editorial: Planeta Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 356 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 446 S. ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Mujeres Singulares es una novela de Freda Bright, publicada por Vidorama. La historia explora la vida de mujeres elegantes, atractivas e inteligentes que, a pesar de sus cualidades, se encuentran solteras. La trama se desarrolla en un contexto de romance y relaciones personales, ofreciendo una mirada a los desafíos y aspiraciones de estas mujeres en la sociedad contemporánea. EAN: 9788477301288 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Romance Título: Mujeres Singulares Autor: Freda Bright Editorial: Vidorama. Idioma: es Páginas: 363 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 17,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Mujeres Singulares es una novela de Freda Bright, publicada por Vidorama. La historia explora la vida de mujeres elegantes, atractivas e inteligentes que, a pesar de sus cualidades, se encuentran solteras. La trama se desarrolla en un contexto de romance y relaciones personales, ofreciendo una mirada a los desafíos y aspiraciones de estas mujeres en la sociedad contemporánea. EAN: 9788477301288 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Romance Título: Mujeres Singulares Autor: Freda Bright Editorial: Vidorama. Idioma: es Páginas: 363 Formato: tapa blanda.