Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Board book. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bridgeman, Kristi (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Board book. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Bridgeman, Kristi (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Bridgeman, Kristi (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Bridgeman, Kristi (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Bridgeman, Kristi (illustrator). Brdbk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Board book. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Board book. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Board book. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Bridgeman, Kristi (illustrator). Brdbk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171036787 ISBN 13: 9781171036784
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 20,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Bridgeman, Kristi (illustrator). board book edition. 26 pages. 6.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385562269 ISBN 13: 9781385562260
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171036787 ISBN 13: 9781171036784
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 24,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Seabury Press, New York, 1978
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Volume 7 ONLY. Illustrated in black and white. 537 pages. 8vo, burgundy cloth. New York: Seabury Press, 1978. Some pencil notations in margins, else near fine. Part VII: The Rectorship of Dr. Caleb Rochford Stetson, 1921-1932 and Dr. Frederic Sydney Fleming, 1932-1951 and The Chapels of Trinity Parish.
Verlag: Morehouse-Barlow Company, New York, 1962
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Volume 6 ONLY. Illustrated in black and white. Frontispiece. 494 pages. 8vo, burgundy cloth. New York: Morehouse-Barlow Company, 1962. A near fine copy-- spine sunned.
Verlag: The Rector, Churchwardens and Vestrymen of Trinity Church in the City of New York, New York, 1962
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDecorative Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Hardback. Very slightly sunned spine to cloth. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contents; Prelude. The Education of Dr. Manning. Early Ministry. The Call to Trinity Parish. Dr. Manning as Vicar and Assistant Rector: 1903-1908. The State of the Parish in 1908. Calm Before the Storm. The Controversy Over the Closing of St. John's Chapel. A Year of Changes: 1909. Tenement House Reform and Finance: 1909. Widening Interests: 1910. Hobart Centenary: 1911. Dr. Manning In England: 1912. General Convention in New York: 1913. Dr. Mockridge as Vicar: 1914. The Outbreak of the World War. A Year of Controversy: 1915. The War Draws Nearer America: 1916. The Eve of the War: 1917. Trinity Parish and the War: 1917-1918. Aftermath of the War: 1919. An Interlude: 1920. Dr. Manning, Bishop and Rector: 1921. The Downtown Work. The Uptown Chapels. The Missionary Chapels. Parochial Schools and Fresh Air Work. Dr. Manning's Farewell. Appendix (i) The Clergy of Trinity OParish. (II) Wardens and Vestrymen of Trinity Parish. (III) Bibliographical Material. (IV) References. (V) Alphabetical Index. Illustrated. 494 pp. Gilt top edge. Hand cut pages. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Quarto, xxi, 233 pages + 186 pages of plates. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is green with black print. Boards in blue cloth. Text block has has gilt top edge. Illustrated: b&w drawings, plans, photographs. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex in column ND-QC. 1405386. FP New Rockville Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385562269 ISBN 13: 9781385562260
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 35,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEinband - fest (Hardcover). Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions Jun 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171036787 ISBN 13: 9781171036784
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions Apr 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385562269 ISBN 13: 9781385562260
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Published by Hamlyn, London First edition . 1979., 1979
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back folio. 156 pp. Many well illustrated colour plates and in Very Good condition. Dust wrapper with a couple of closed tears to front panel and small chip to rear panel. Member of the P.B.F.A. TOY & MODEL MAKING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1022647318 ISBN 13: 9781022647312
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This detailed history of the Parish of Trinity Church in New York City spans the period from the late 18th century to the mid-19th century. With its meticulous research and lively narrative, it is an important resource for scholars and students of American religious history.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020545623 ISBN 13: 9781020545627
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Nile Mission Press, ( Cairo ), 1940
Anbieter: Dendera, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Printed wraps 12 x 17cm. 38pp including Genealogy of the Christian Church illustration. Undated c 1940s. Near fine, lightly creased. A history and description of Christian communities in the near and middle east. Rare - 5 copies on OCLC (1115970182) and Copac.