Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0268023085 ISBN 13: 9780268023089
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0268023085 ISBN 13: 9780268023089
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986649806 ISBN 13: 9781986649803
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0268023085 ISBN 13: 9780268023089
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1990
ISBN 10: 0805805028 ISBN 13: 9780805805024
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0805805028.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Chapter Two (Chesham), Chesham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evro Publishing Limited, E-052, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910505102 ISBN 13: 9781910505106
Anbieter: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Evro Publishing, Sherborne, Dorset. UK. 2016. 300 pgs. Illustrated. Reprint. Bound in illustrated paper covered boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Brian Redman is one of very few notable British racing drivers whose racing life has yet to be put on record in book form. Now that is about to be rectified. Packed with photographs, Redman's memoir is a vivid account of his varied racing exploits, with special focus on the period when he won major sports car races in Ford GT40s, Porsche 908s and 917s, and Ferrari 312PBs, and also became North American Formula 5000 champion three years running. Highly readable, and at times both humorous and poignant, this is a very personal book that will be welcomed by this popular and highly respected driver's legions of fans. ; 9.55 X 0.8 X 11.27 inches; 300 pages.
EUR 56,67
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 300.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 184 pages. 12.20x0.79x9.29 inches. In Stock.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 243 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Roadster Motoring Books, Portsmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 45,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Printed Pages - 300. Illustrated - Colour and Black and White Photographs. Sellers Note - This is a heavy book 2Kgs therefore, the postal cost will be higher and tracked and signed for will be necessary. Please email for quote.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 11.25x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 37,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Notre Dame s Happy Returns brings together the allure of Ireland and the Emerald Isle Classic football game between Notre Dame and Navy in this beautiful photobookÜber den AutorBrian O Conchubhair is associate professor of Ir.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York ; Berlin ; Heidelberg ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540963510 ISBN 13: 9783540963516
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
(Berlin. XIII, 243 S. : graph. Darst. ; 25 cm good condition. Cover & pages without marks. --- In the fall of 1983, we began to organize a symposium entitled "General Social Psychological Theories of Group Behavior." Our goal was to encourage the extension and application of basic current social psychology to group behavior. The symposium was presented in the spring of 1984 at the Eastern Psychological Association convention in Baltimore and the interest that it generated led to discussions with colleagues and friends about similar efforts by social psychologists, eventually resulting in the present book. Some clarification about the contents is in order. First, the theories presented here are clearly social psychological in scope and level of analysis, as discussed in the Introduction (Chapter 1). However, we are not trying to encompass sociological, anthropological, political, or historical theoretical approaches to group behavior. Second, while the theories comprise a wide-ranging and representative, if not quite exhaustive, selection of social psychological theories of group behavior, there are some interesting and general perspectives that are not represented. For example, one perspective that is conspicuous by its absence is some variant of learning theory. Aside from the rare, notable exception (e.g., Buss, 1979), little work currently is being done on group behavior from a learning theoretic perspective. Our inclusion or exclusion of a theory reflects our judgment regarding its currency and accessibility to social psychological researchers. 9783540963516 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 563.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York/Berlin/Heidelberg/Tokyo, Springer Verlag,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0387963510 ISBN 13: 9780387963518
Anbieter: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, OLeinenband. Zustand: Gut. XIII, 243 Seiten with 13 figures. (= Springer Series in Social Psychology). Beiträge von den Hg., Gerald Sande, Roy Baumeister, Jeffrey Jackson u.a. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnA memoir of Redman s racing exploits, with a special focus on the period between 1968-73, when he won major sports car races in Ford GT40s, Porsche 908s and 917s, and Ferrari 312PBs. With colour and mono photos.
Anbieter: Roadster Motoring Books, Portsmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 83,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Printed Pages - 300. Illustrated - Colour and Black and White Photographs. Sellers Note - This is a heavy book 2Kgs therefore, the postal cost will be higher and tracked and signed for will be necessary. Please email for quote.
Anbieter: Roadster Motoring Books, Portsmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Printed Pages - 300. Illustrated - Colour and Black and White Photographs. Sellers Note - This is a heavy book 2Kgs therefore, the postal costs will be higher and tracked and signed for will be necessary. Please email for quote.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Evro Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910505102 ISBN 13: 9781910505106
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 50,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2016. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. A racer's memoir of a dangerous decade 1965-1975. A vivid account of Redman's racing exploits. Large format. Pictorial boards. Colour and b/w photos. With Jim Mullen. Foreword by Andretti. 300 pages including index. Reprint in the first year of publication. Boards lightly scuffed and lightly bumped at corners. Contents clean. Slight odour present. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Theories of Group Behavior | Brian Mullen (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781461290926 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 180,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 258 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York, Springer US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461290929 ISBN 13: 9781461290926
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In the fall of 1983, we began to organize a symposium entitled 'General Social Psychological Theories of Group Behavior.' Our goal was to encourage the extension and application of basic current social psychology to group behavior. The symposium was presented in the spring of 1984 at the Eastern Psychological Association convention in Baltimore and the interest that it generated led to discussions with colleagues and friends about similar efforts by social psychologists, eventually resulting in the present book. Some clarification about the contents is in order. First, the theories presented here are clearly social psychological in scope and level of analysis, as discussed in the Introduction (Chapter 1). However, we are not trying to encompass sociological, anthropological, political, or historical theoretical approaches to group behavior. Second, while the theories comprise a wide-ranging and representative, if not quite exhaustive, selection of social psychological theories of group behavior, there are some interesting and general perspectives that are not represented. For example, one perspective that is conspicuous by its absence is some variant of learning theory. Aside from the rare, notable exception (e.g., Buss, 1979), little work currently is being done on group behavior from a learning theoretic perspective. Our inclusion or exclusion of a theory reflects our judgment regarding its currency and accessibility to social psychological researchers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0387963510 ISBN 13: 9780387963518
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 187,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Mullen, Brian Johnson, CraigAfter years of study in the area of consumer behavior, Mullen and Johnson bring together a broad survey of small answers to a big question: Why do consumers do what they do? This book provides an expansive, accessib.