Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reissue Edition. 148 pages; pencil markings on some pages. Minor creasing on the covers and spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: EDITIONS PAYOT & RIVAGES, 2010
ISBN 10: 2743621117 ISBN 13: 9782743621117
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: EDITIONS PAYOT & RIVAGES, 2021
ISBN 10: 2743650737 ISBN 13: 9782743650735
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: EDITIONS PAYOT & RIVAGES, 2019
ISBN 10: 2743646128 ISBN 13: 9782743646127
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 25,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Guiramand, Jacqueline (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Translation. Rivages Poche Petite Bibliothèque; 130 pages; B&W illustrations. Minor yellowing on pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Originalhardcover. Zustand: Gut. 252 S. Michal Pazdziora, What rationality? Whose objectivity? -- Lucia Berdisova, Objectivity and arbitrariness of blind rule-following or what it means to follow a (legal) rule blindly -- Pietro Denaro, The causality of omissions and the obj ectivity of human agency -- Maciej Pichlak, Objectivity and Institutional Reflexivity in Law -- Lidia Kodak, "Essentialism of a kind" and "objectivity of a kind" as necessary for law -- Marcin Pieniqzek, The objectivity of the legal text in view of the concept of semantic autonomy. Comments on Paul Ricoeur's theory -- Jaqueline Sena, The imperative of objectivity and neutrality in legal science and its repercussion on judicial activity: an analysis of the ideas of the Latin-American jurist Luis Alberto Warat -- Cosmin Cercel, The Purloined Letter: Law, History and the Theory of Totalitarianism -- David Marrani, Postmodern Evolution of Places of Justice: The Use and Abuse of Transparency -- Vito Breda, The Concept of Objectivity in the UK Supreme Court through a Comparative Looking Glass -- Antal Szerletics, Paternalism and 'Objective' Best Interests, ISBN 9783631653432 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 711.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631653433 ISBN 13: 9783631653432
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631653433 ISBN 13: 9783631653432
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,26
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631653433 ISBN 13: 9783631653432
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: RIVAGES POCHE, PETITE BIBLIOTHEQUE N°601, 2014
ISBN 10: 2743628731 ISBN 13: 9782743628734
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20265907: 2014. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 51 pages - quelques traces d'humidité sans conséquence sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.
Zustand: Used: Like New. Exemplaire de poche, comme neuf!
Zustand: Used: Like New. Exemplaire de poche, comme neuf!
Zustand: Used: Like New. Broché, comme neuf.
Verlag: Rivages (2 avril 1994), 1994
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. Exemplaire de poche, comme neuf!
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume presents a collection of essays on objectivity in legal discourse. Has law a distinctive type of objectivity Is there one specific type of legal objectivity or many, depending on the observatory language utilized Is objectivity fit for law The analyses in the various contributions show that the Cartesian paradigm of objectivity is not relevant to the current legal discourse, and new forms of legal objectivity are revealed instead. Each essay, in its distinctive way, analyses the strong commitment of law to objectivity, shedding light on the controversies that surround it.