Breasted james h (34 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Torchbooks
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Torchbooks
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Torchbooks
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,94
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Development of Religion and Thought in Ancient Egypt
Breasted, James H.; Wilson, John A. [Introduction]; Wilson, John A. [Introduction];
- Softcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAproposBooks&Comics
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,85
EUR 17,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. BOOK IS NEAR FINE BUT HAS SOME UNDERLINING OF TEXT IN PENCIL.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,44
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,42
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,07
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: University of Chicago Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 12 - The University of Chicago Survey. (Origins, Expeditions, Academic Reasearch, Publications).

Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. Second Edition, 25th Printing [May, 1959]. xxix, 601pp+ index; folding map in rear. Very good hardback in a price clipped, slightly darkened and rubbed jacket.
Time and its Mysteries / Series I / Four Lectures given on the James Arthur Foundation, New York University
Millikan, Robert A.; Merriam, John C.; Shapley, Harlow; Breasted, James H.
Verlag: New York, New york University Press 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NiederlandePallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
cloth, 8vo viii+102 pp. very good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,12
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Surveys the impact of religion as it evolved on the culture and civilization of ancient Egypt. Num Pages: 408 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1QDAE; HRAX; HRKP1; JFCX. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 203 x 133 x 23. Weight in Grams: 570. . 1972. Revised ed. Paperback. . . . . Books…ship from the US and Ireland.
Myth and Symbol in Ancient Egypt. (Myth and Man). With 18 Plates in Photogravure, 40 Line Drawings, a Chart of Religious Symbols and a Map.
Clark, R. T. Rundle. [F. Fl. Griffith; Herbert Thompson]; [James Henry Breasted].
Verlag: London, Thames and Hudson 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. 292. With 18 plates in photogravure, 40 line drawings, a chart of religious symbols, and a map. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's full cloth, gilt cover, with good, bit nicked at edges, dust-jacket. Book itself is in fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. 008-10. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF TH…IS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Verlag: Charles Scribners Sons
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 38,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (Egyptian history, Ancient History, roman history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bund…led media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, DeutschlandGerald Wollermann
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,45
EUR 34,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 839.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Harper & Row
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition published by Harpers. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packag…ing for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,00
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Surveys the impact of religion as it evolved on the culture and civilization of ancient Egypt.Über den AutorBy James H. Breasted. Introduction by John A. WilsonKlappentextrnrn A monument and a classic. . . . .
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,40
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows some external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,62
EUR 62,61 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'A monument and a classic. . . . In this book we find the impact of nature upon religion in the abounding land of Egypt; the first skepticism and questionings of the system; the search for social justice as an answer to social woes, and the consequent sei.

Verlag: Forgotten Books (ca. 2010). 2010
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Kretzer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,00
EUR 50,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. XIV, 176, 17-70 Seiten. Sauberes, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. -- Clean, very well-preserved copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback]. Nachdruck der Ausgabe London 1894 / Reprint of the London 1894 edition.

Verlag: Chicago, University of Chicago Press 1929
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. xix, 167. Plus a suite of plates bound at end. Plus folded map tipped-in. With 242 figures, some of which are full page. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's full cloth in two colours, spine gilt; top corner slightly bumped. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. ENTRY-1. ~ ~ NOTE:… THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

Medinet Habu Reports. I. The Epigraphic Survey 1928-31; II. The Architectural Survey, 1929/30. (Oriental Institute Communications, 10).
Nelson, Harold H. (Hayden), Uvo Hölscher. (James Henry Breasted, Editor).
Verlag: Chicago, University of Chicago Press 1931
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 84,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Two parts in one volume. Crown quarto. Pp. 48; 49-69. Plus many plates outside the pagination, some of which are folding, some printed on card paper in fine collotype. Original printed wrappers, bit browned; corner of one plate creased. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Oriental Institute Commun…ications, 10. Beinlich-Seeber 14685. 007-4. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Medinet Habu Reports. I. The Epigraphic Survey 1928-31; II. The Architectural Survey, 1929/30. (Oriental Institute Communications, 10).
Nelson, Harold H. (Hayden), Uvo Hölscher. (James Henry Breasted, Editor).
Verlag: Chicago, University of Chicago Press 1931
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 90,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Two parts in one volume. Crown quarto. Pp. 48; 49-69. Plus many plates outside the pagination, some of which are folding, some printed on card paper in fine collotype. Original printed wrappers, bit browned. In a very good general condition and with fine interior. ~ FIRST EDITION. Oriental Institute Comm…unications, 10. Beinlich-Seeber 14685. 008-5. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Medinet Habu Reports. I. The Epigraphic Survey 1928-31; II. The Architectural Survey, 1929/30. (Oriental Institute Communications, 10).
Nelson, Harold H. (Hayden), Uvo Hölscher. (James Henry Breasted, Editor).
Verlag: Chicago, University of Chicago Press 1931
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 90,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Two parts in one volume. Crown quarto. Pp. 48; 49-69. Plus many plates outside the pagination, some of which are folding, some printed on card paper in fine collotype. Original printed wrappers, bit browned. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Oriental Institute Communications, 10. From the privat…e collection of Stewart Dale White, former Treasurer and Trustee of the Egypt Exploration Society, with his ownership signature to half-title. Beinlich-Seeber 14685. 008-5. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

Medinet Habu Reports. I. The Epigraphic Survey 1928-31; II. The Architectural Survey, 1929/30. (Oriental Institute Communications, 10).
Nelson, Harold H. (Hayden), Uvo Hölscher. (James Henry Breasted, Editor).
Verlag: Chicago, University of Chicago Press 1931
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 96,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Two parts in one volume. Crown quarto. Pp. 48; 49-69. Plus many plates outside the pagination, some of which are folding, some printed on card paper in fine collotype. Original printed wrappers, bit browned. In a very good condition, fine interior. ~ FIRST EDITION. Oriental Institute Communications, 10.…Beinlich-Seeber 14685. 002-2. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).