Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firefly Books (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 1770852298 ISBN 13: 9781770852297
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Braun, Marta; Keil, Charles; King, Rob; Moore, Paul S.; Pelletier, Louise. Series: Early Cinema in Review: Proceedings of Domitor. Num Pages: 65 b&w illus. BIC Classification: APFA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 634. . 2012. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled with age. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Critical lives. Physical description; 258 p. Subjects; Muybridge, Eadweard 18301904. Photographers Great Britain Biography. Photographers United States Biography. Cinematographers United States Biography. Photography History. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226071758 ISBN 13: 9780226071756
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 7.64x5.12x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226071758 ISBN 13: 9780226071756
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 255.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MH - Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0861967038 ISBN 13: 9780861967032
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. . 2010. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Libbey & Company, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0861967038 ISBN 13: 9780861967032
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,54
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 350.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 350 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226071758 ISBN 13: 9780226071756
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 38,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Musee Marey, Beaune, France, 1995
ISBN 10: 2711833178 ISBN 13: 9782711833177
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 158 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 20 through September 10, 1995. A look at the work of Etienne-Jules Marey and the artists who came after him. Text in French. Introduction by Marion Leuba. Additional text contributions by Virgilio Tosi, Marta Braun, Monique Sicard, Andrej Turowski, Thierry Pozzo, and Brigitte Berg. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226071758 ISBN 13: 9780226071756
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.