Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marshall Cavendish Editions, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812612831 ISBN 13: 9789812612830
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471479012 ISBN 13: 9780471479017
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515182614 ISBN 13: 9781515182610
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : En 'The Peaceful Revolution: Manifesto for a New Global Consensus', Laurence Brahm explora modelos alternativos para el desarrollo económico de base, como las microfinanzas, que están siendo adoptados en varios países. Se analizan nuevas perspectivas sobre la medición del desarrollo, como el GDH (Felicidad Interna Bruta) adoptado por Bután, y el enfoque híbrido de China que combina políticas de mercado y planificación. El libro reúne las opiniones de pensadores líderes en estudios de políticas alternativas, ofreciendo una visión del movimiento que influye en el mundo de los negocios. EAN: 9781515182610 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Peaceful Revolution Autor: Laurence J. Brahm Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Idioma: en Páginas: 246 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann, Asia, 1996
ISBN 10: 9810067976 ISBN 13: 9789810067977
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9789810067977.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China Intercontinental Press, 2002. 365 pp., 2002
ISBN 10: 7508500989 ISBN 13: 9787508500980
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to covers, top edge tanned, otherwise clean, tight copy, crease-free spine. BP/China.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Searching for Shangri-la: An Alternative Philosophy Travelogue This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Like new in a very good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penton Overseas, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1591251532 ISBN 13: 9781591251538
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Audio Book. Zustand: New. New in the shrink wrap. Brand new. Enjoy this audiocassette performance. On two new audiocassettes.
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. The book has been read, but remains in very good condition. No marks or notes from previous owner. Language: English.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0471479012.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.