Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0760756724 ISBN 13: 9780760756720
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sarah Young (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Down The Shore Publishing (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Sarah Young (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Sarah Young (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Sarah Young (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582501 ISBN 13: 9780945582502
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Empire & Great Jones Little Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1680730525 ISBN 13: 9781680730524
Zustand: Very Good. Choong Yoon; Casey Robin (illustrator). Very Good condition. Volume 2, Issue 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Sarah Young (illustrator). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Sarah Young (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Down The Shore Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Down The Shore Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945582714 ISBN 13: 9780945582717
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Catholic Educational Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1558334645 ISBN 13: 9781558334649
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cinema of the '70s Magazine: Issue 2 (Colour) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Barnes & Noble Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760756724 ISBN 13: 9780760756720
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Sarah Young (illustrator). 1st edition. Near fine colour-printed boards copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 224 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Trojan War. Mythology, Greek. Myth retellings. Greek mythology retellings. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526105829 ISBN 13: 9781526105820
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Book is unread and has little wear. Contents are clean and bright.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526105829 ISBN 13: 9781526105820
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Book is unread and has little wear. Contents are clean and bright.
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sarah Young (illustrator). Troy - Homer's Iliad retold This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes and Noble Books 01/01/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760756724 ISBN 13: 9780760756720
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sarah Young (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526105829 ISBN 13: 9781526105820
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526105829 ISBN 13: 9781526105820
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526105829 ISBN 13: 9781526105820
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.