Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Diabetes Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 0945448716 ISBN 13: 9780945448716
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. Extra clean and new looking. Nice PRESENTABLE! edition with light scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bimini Twist Adventures, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 0989873870 ISBN 13: 9780989873871
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Boyle, R.J. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: William Andrews & Co, 1897
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. 8vo, brown paper covers, with blue lettering and pattern on front and rear, front cover detached and backstrip partially removed, weak binding, pages and text clear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Verlag: A. Brown & Sons, 1890
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Quarto, paperbound. Decorative blue design on cover with title, author, publisher, price. Spine repaired over with paper, Backstrip and front cover loose. Pencil notes throughout, with some in pen. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
EUR 16,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9781292039633.
EUR 28,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Nutrition and Cancer This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241328056 ISBN 13: 9781241328054
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Diabetes Association, 1995
ISBN 10: 0945448473 ISBN 13: 9780945448471
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd 01/12/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1899066349 ISBN 13: 9781899066346
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walter Scott Ltd, United Kingdom, 1894
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, red cloth lettered gilt, unsightly water stain to the top right of the upper board, a one inch split at the foot of the lower joint. The binding remains tight and the contents clean and unmarked. The endpapers are browned, the two large folding maps each have a short closed tear. viii + 733pp, adverisements.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1581106602 ISBN 13: 9781581106602
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Second Edition; Second Printing. Minor shelf wear, small bump to base of spine, some colour highlighting inside. ; Nice tight copy, no names inside. Heavy book. ; Tables & Graphs; 894 pages; A combination of theoretical analysis and practical problems suitable for the undergraduate finance student. Adapted for the UK business enviroment from the eigth US edition of this noted work with a special chapter on the small business sector to reflect its importance in the UK economy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 29,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781292222509.
EUR 29,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781292222509.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xii, 416 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: The Canadian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy, 1971
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Whitworth Art Gallery, 1976
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
9th North American Forest Soils Conference, Tahoe 1998 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 stempel auf vorsatz,ansonsten sehr gut.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: M.C. Peck & Son, 1882
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Medium brown cloth 8vo with bevelled edges. Decorative blind borders on boards and gilt borders, lettering and motif on backstrip. Bumped corners and a little fraying to backstrip ends. Black end papers. Rear hinge starting to split. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some light foxing. Trimmed with gilt top edge. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: London & Hull : William Andrews, 1897
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library copy. Date is suggested/cannot be verified. Physical description; [iv,] iii, 71p. ; 18 cm. Subjects; Thornton Abbey (Lincolnshire, England). Monasteries England Thornton. Abbeys England Thornton. Lincolnshire (England) Church history. Lincolnshire Thornton. Abbeys Thornton. Guidebooks Thornton Abbey. 3 Kg.
Verlag: By the Corporaton., Hull, 1905
Anbieter: Alex Alec-Smith ABA ILAB PBFA, Everthorpe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpp. iii, 257, xviii. 8vo. Maroon cloth, hinges slightly rubbed. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition edition. 336 pages. 8.40x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.