Bown matthew (67 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,72
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,72
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,94
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,23
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,61
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780714826066.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, USABookplate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with sharp corners, firm hinges and DJ in VG condition. BP/Russian Art.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,10
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardback copy in good condition. Ex-library copy with sticker inside front cover, but very clean and tidy. Good black and white and colour plates. Boards and jacket in good condition with protective plastic outer cover. 128 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, ÖsterreichBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Wie ungelesen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Oxford:, Phaidon, 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, DeutschlandAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb0. 1. Aufl., 127 S., 4°, Pbd. mit SU, mit Mit 109 Abb., davon 48 in Farbe (LVSR5) Band.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 127 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index.Biogra…phies p.131-124.Contents: Partial contents Russian artistic heritage -- Socialist realism today -- Tradition of monumental art -- Figurative painting and the rejection of socialist realism -- Social themes in the Gorbachev era -- Russian artists' spiritual search -- Text and image -- Art and ideology -- Russian artists and international culture -- Performance art.Subjects: 1900-1999Art, Russian. Art, Modern.Art russe. Art, Russian.Art, Modern Soviet Union. 20th century. Art, Modern.Art, Russian. Art 20e siècle Russie. Painting.Art Russia. Painting, Russian. Art, Modern 20th century. Socialist realism.Art, Russian 20th century.Art, Modern 20th century Russia. Painting, Russian 20th century Art, Russian.Painting, Russian.Art, Modern 20th century.Art, Soviet Artists, Russian 20th century Art, Russian 20th century. Art Russia.Art, Soviet. Art, Modern 20th century Soviet UnionArt 20e siècle. Art, Russian Political aspectsArt, Modern 20th century Russian S.F.S.R.Art, Modern 20th century Russia (Federation)RUSSIA TWENTIETH CENTURY Art, Soviet Union 20th century. Art, Modern 20th century Art, RussianPainting, Russian.Russian paintingsRussia Art Russian_art_1945-paintings RussianPainting - Russia.Painting Russia 20th century. Russia Art 20th century. Art, Russian - 20th century - 1980-1989. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Fine title-blocked cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 256 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 250-251) an…d index. Subjects; Stalin, Joseph 1878-1953 Influence. Stalin, Joseph 1878-1953. King (David) Collection. 1900-1999. Art, Soviet. Socialist realism in art Soviet Union. Art, Modern 20th century. Art, Modern. Influence (Literary, artistic, etc.). Socialist realism in art. Kunst. Art and state Soviet Union. Art, Modern 20th century Soviet Union. Art, Russian 20th century. Russian & art. Stalinism. Art, Modern : 20th century : Russian : history. Architecture, Modern : 20th century : Soviet Union. Art, Modern 20th century Russia. Art Soviet Union. Socialist realism in art Soviet Union. Art, Modern 20th century Soviet Union. Communism and art Soviet Union. Socialist realism Art. Art Political aspects Russia. Art Political aspects Soviet Union. Art and politics. Art, Soviet - 20th century - 1910s-1950s. Soviet Union - History -- Intellectual life - 20th century -1910s-1950s. Socialist realism in art Soviet Union. Art, Russian 20th century Social realism. Art Political aspects. Soviet Union. USSR. History of art: 20th century. Communism and Marxism. Russia Art. Russian twentieth century art. Russian Soviet. Art Nationalism and politics Russia. Russia Art 20th century. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,57
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BE…FORE ORDERING.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Deutschlandavelibro OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
28,5 x 24,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. 127 Seiten ; Mit 109 Illustrationen, davon 48 in Farbe Hardcover, original Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-74 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1023.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. German text.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Samson Books, Trenton, KanadaSamson Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,48
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edgewear.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoe Orlik Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Book hardcover First Edition 185 b&w ills pp256. Condition Book Fine, DJ Fine faded spine.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,08
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 127pp, 48 colour & 61 b/w illustrations, index, a nice fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Well illustrated survey of Russian Painting in the late 1980's as the Cold War began to end and Russian Art became accessible in the West. 1100 grams.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 24,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Phaidon, 1989. Hardback, d/j, 4to, 127pp, illust. D/j a little bumped. A fair copy. 0714825557/1.1uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this descriptio…n and its listed condition grading).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riveting Books, Southsea, Vereinigtes KönigreichRiveting Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,53
EUR 28,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External/Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Clean. The spine is slightly faded. There is a sticker mark on the rear cover. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. ISBN: 0714826065. Author/Editor: Bown, Matthew Cullerne. Publ…isher: Phaidon. Year: 1991. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 256. Keywords: art, Russia, architecture, neo-classicism, socialist realism. The book for sale is the one in the photo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,60
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,24
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, DeutschlandCeller Versandantiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,00
EUR 38,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1. Auflage, Phaidon, Oxford, 1989. 127 S. mit 1 Frontispiz und zahlreichen Abbildungen, Pappband mit Schutzumschlag, quart---- gutes Exemplar - 1080 Gramm.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Karen Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA), Sturminster Newton, Vereinigtes KönigreichKaren Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 21,83 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Red hardcover with title in black on spine. Condition: Very good, with light shelfwear to covers. Binding sound, text clean, no inscriptions. Dustjacket condition: Very good, with light shelfwear. 256pp. Many b/w illustrations. In this book the author provides a f…ascinating and often provocative analysis of the art of the Stalin era, from 1932 to 1953, as well as a discussion of the years before and after. He details the political and social framework of the time, and provides a complete expose of Stalinist aesthetics: social realism in art and neo-classicism in architecture; the Cult of the Personality; art world debates; isolationism.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, DeutschlandAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,50
EUR 18,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gr.-8°, OPappband, sehr gut. 1. Aufl. zahlreiche sw. Abbildungen, 309 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, DeutschlandAntiquariat Armebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,97
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 309 Seiten Klinkhardt & Biermann 1991 : Matthew Cullerne Bown - gb . Gr.17.5x23.5cm. UT-3TCC-ZAZC Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 699.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Deutschlandavelibro OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,99
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Wie neu. Auflage: 1st. 258 Seiten B05-02-00A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 970 4°, 18,4 x 2,5 x 26,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,77
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good tight copy, slight fading to the spine area.