Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 1971. New edition. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. .
Zustand: Good. 1971. New edition. Paperback. Clean copy with shelf wear and yellowing. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 1971. New edition. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Over 350,000 customers served online!
Zustand: Good. 1971. New edition. Paperback. Clean copy with shelf wear and yellowing. . . . .
Verlag: Bantam
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1963
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Houghton Mifflin Co., 1963. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with a few small nicks and tears to the spine.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. Slightly dampstained. (Authors, American, Bernard DeVoto).
EUR 36,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 36,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Verlag: J M Dent, 1936
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket has minor loss to top corner front, minor chipping and nicks to edges, minor marks, 261pp, pages clean and overall good plus condition.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Overseas Editions, 1944, 1944
Anbieter: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Deutschland
Taschenbuch, geringe Spuren. 399 Seiten Taschenbuch, geringe Spuren 708203315 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.