Bovier l (24 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (24)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: JRP Ringer 2013

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,39

      EUR 15,74 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Jrp Editions 2004

      2940271550 / 9782940271559

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,71

      EUR 15,74 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:9782940271559.

    • Verlag: Flmmarion 2005

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 6,59

      EUR 15,74 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Jrp Ringier 2015

      3037644257 / 9783037644256

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 21,53

      EUR 15,74 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9783037644256.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Verlag Der Buchhandlung Walther Konig 2019

      3960984138 / 9783960984139

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 29,37

      EUR 15,74 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9783960984139.

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: DESJONQUERES 1992

      2904227822 / 9782904227820

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 16,90

      EUR 17,43 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Neuf.

    • Sprache: Französisch

      Verlag: DESJONQUERES 2002

      2843210437 / 9782843210433

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 18,80

      EUR 17,43 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Neuf.

    • Verlag: EDITIONS LA BRUYERE 1943

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 20,90

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R260144211: 1943. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 154 pages. Manques sur le premier plat et au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

    • Verlag: LA BRUYERE 1943

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 20,90

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160127031: 1943. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 154 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).

    • Verlag: DE LA NOUVELLE FRANCE 1945

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 25,80

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20050224: 1945. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 201 pages. Nombreuses illustrations bicolores dans le texte, en bandeaux et culs-de-lampe. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

    • Verlag: LA BRUYERE 1943

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 25,80

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20043543: 1943. In-12. Broché. Etat du neuf, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 154 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 130-Phénomènes paranormaux. Pseudo-sciences.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 35,00

      EUR 35,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Broché. Zustand: Mauvais état. in-8 Description :Pages 589-802. Dos insolé. Une petite déchirure sur le 1er plat. Surlignures au fluo. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

    • Verlag: LES EDITIONS DE LA NOUVELLE FRANCE 1945

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 55,50

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R240139548: 1945. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 201 pages - quelques illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 500-SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: London : printed for E. Mony; & J. Stone : and sold by J. Brotherton; T. Worrall; J. Penn; and W. Parker, 1728 1728

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreen Ink Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 298,01

      EUR 13,89 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. No Jacket. - First UK Edition - Two books bound as one, both w/ frontispiece present - Bound in brown cloth w/ morocco title label and paper library label to spine - Ex-library w/ plate to front pastedown endpaper - Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper - Front hinge breached but not open - Corners and

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Chez Pierre Gosse 1744

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie Le Feu Follet

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 403,00

      EUR 30,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Couverture rigide. Chez Pierre Gosse | à La Haye 1744 | 10 x 17 cm | relié | Edition originale, illustrée d'un frontispice légendée et non signé et d'une vignette de titre portant la devise en banderolle : Illuminat et foecundat. Page de titre en rouge et noir. Reliure hollandaise en plein maroquin brun d'époque. Dos à nerf orné

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, DeutschlandFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 115,00

      EUR 26,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Paris, chez les libraires associés, 1766, in 12 de (4)-487 pp., jolie planche gravée dépliante représentant le système solaire, rel. d'ép. de plein veau brun marbré, dos à nerfs orné de fers dorés, pièce de titre de maroquin rouge, tranches jaspées bleues, la coiffe sup. manque, sinon bel ex. Édition augmentée du dialogue des mo

    • Weitere Bilder

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 137,81

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Dänemark nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      La Haye, P. Gosse & J. Neaulme, 1727. Small8vo. Contemporary full calf. Covers with large gilt arms with lions. Gilt back in 6 compartments. A few small nicks to covers. (12),180 pp. Some browning to leaves.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, DänemarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 206,71

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Dänemark nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      No Place, No Publisher, 1769. Contemp. boards. Titlelabel with gilt lettering. Light wear along edges and spine-ends. Scattered brownspots.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 275,00

      EUR 30,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      . La Haye, Antoine van Dole, 1736, La Haye, Isaac van der Kloot, 1733. Frontispice + 2 engravings (one folding plate). Leather. 12°. (VI), 342, 156 pp. *names on endpaper, good condition* 'Bernard le Bovier de Fontenelle, Rouen 1657 - Parijs 1757, was the son of a Normandic lawyer and a cousin of Corneille. During the conflict b

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, DänemarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 275,62

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Dänemark nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Paris, Jean Boudot, 1702. 4to. Without wrappers. Extracted from "Mémoires de l'Academie des Sciences". Année 1699. With the fine engraved frontispiece and the titlepage to the volume. (22) pp. Stamped in blind on the 2 first leaves, in margins. First appearance of Fontenelle's famous program for the philosophy of science of the

    • Verlag: Amsterdam, Etienne Roger, 1716 1716

      Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NiederlandeAntiquariaat De Keerkring

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 300,00

      EUR 26,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Amsterdam, Etienne Roger, 1716. Complet de 3 tomes. 16.5 cm. Reliure uniforme et contemporaine, parchemin, titre au dos en manuscrit. Avec 3 titres gravés identiques, 3 frontispices différents. (4), 352; 161[=156], (7), 120; (12), 208, (8), 225, (3) p. Les plats légèrement saliés. Comprend: tome 1: Nouveaux Dialogues des morts,

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 424,87

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Schweden nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Very good. Stockholm, P. J. Nyströms tryckeri, (1759). 8:o. (16),128 pp. Contemporary marbled wrappers, somewhat worn and faded. Spine defective at top and bottom. Slight browning throughout with occasional foxing and spotting. Occasional dampstains, for example on p. 39 and 128. From Trolleholm Castle in Sweden. Transl

    • Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 1.650,00

      EUR 34,80 Versand 
      Versand von Belgien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Paris, Plon, Nourrit & Cie, 1904 , in-folio, 43 x 31,5 cm, (8) nn pp + 48 photogravure plates + (2)nn pp ( table) + (2)(blank). Complete volume, as published. Sewn, with the photo engravings mounted on different coloured stock, original grey printed wrapper. Spine slightly damaged with some (minimal) loss of paper. Very fine spo

    • Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 89,58

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Dänemark nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Senere papiromsl. m. papirtitelfelt på forperm. Enkelte brune pletter. Første danske udgave. Bibl.Dan. IV:398.